The Atto 2 pushes BYD to 7th place in August.
The Spanish new car market continues on its splendid run this year, with August sales up 11.8% to 68,544 units. This is the best August volume since the 74,426 units of August 2019. This way, the year-to-date tally is up 6.3% to 818,201. Rechargeable vehicles (BEV+PHEV) shoot up 27% to 27.7% share, with a YTD total reaching 185,340 units, up 34.1% year-on-year for a 22.6% market share, up from 17.6% a year ago. Private sales are up 9.9% to 39,109 units, fleet sales up 13.1% to 27,167 and sales to rental companies up 32% to 2,268. Year-to-date, private sales are up 6.8% to 366,567, fleet sales up 4.7% to 271,639 and rental sales up 7.8% to 179,995. The best performing regions are Asturias (+32.3%), Navara (+27.2%), Madrid (+18.9%) at 35.7% share, Extremadura (+18.8%), Murcia (+18.4%), Cantabria (+18.1%) and Aragon (+17%).
Toyota holds 10.4% of the market and places the Corolla at #2.
In the brands charts, Toyota (+6.4%) continues to dominate and lodges its highest market share and first time above 10% in a year at 10.4% vs. 8.7% so far in 2026. Volkswagen (+14.9%) stays in 2nd place at 7% of the market as Kia (+24.4%) and Seat (+20.6%), both in great shape, repeat at #3 and #4 respectively. Renault (-2.5%) and Dacia (-3.5%) disappoint below. The best performer near the top is without a doubt BYD (+74.7%), breaking into the Top 10 for the first time at #7 and holding a record 4.7% share (previous best #11 and 4%). Mercedes (+13.5%) and BMW (+12.2%) also shine in the remainder of the Top 10. Notice also Ebro (+105.3%) reaching a record ranking at #17, Mazda up 59.5%, Cupra up 56%, Jaecoo up 50.1% and Omoda up 38.4%. Newcomer Geely is up to #25 with Leapmotor (+270%) also impressive at #26.
The Dacia Sandero remains the uncontested leader in Spain.
Model-wise, the Dacia Sandero (-4.7%) delivers a 6th straight month in pole position with 3% share. Toyota completes the podium with the Corolla (+1.3%) up four spots on July to #2 and the Yaris (+67.5%) up 12 to #3. The Seat Ibiza (+29%) also manages a fantastic month but is down two ranks to #4 with the Seat Arona (+44.9%) rounding out the Top 5. The Toyota C-HR (+13.7%) and MG ZS (+13.3%) also beat the market below while the BYD Atto 2 (+275.6%) equals its ranking record at #9, also reached last June. Just outside the Top 10, the VW Tiguan (+25.4%), Kia Sportage (+23%) and Renault Captur (+43.5%) all post very solid results. The Jaecoo 5 (#34) becomes the most popular recent launch ahead of the Geely Starray (#35) and Leapmotor B10 (#53).
Previous month: Spain July 2026: BYD (+80.7%), Ebro (+80.4%) stand out, four new Chinese brands arrive
One year ago: Spain August 2025: Toyota distant leader, MG (+40.4%), BYD (+414.6%) surge
Full August 2026 Top 73 All brands and Top 363 All models below.
Spain August 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Aug-26 | % | /25 | Jul | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota | 7,125 | 10.4% | + 6.4% | 1 | 71,512 | 8.7% | + 9.3% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Volkswagen | 4,791 | 7.0% | + 14.9% | 2 | 52,496 | 6.4% | + 3.5% | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | Kia | 4,044 | 5.9% | + 24.4% | 3 | 43,887 | 5.4% | – 0.2% | 5 | 7 |
| 4 | Seat | 3,871 | 5.6% | + 20.6% | 4 | 47,829 | 5.8% | + 4.3% | 3 | 5 |
| 5 | Renault | 3,700 | 5.4% | – 2.5% | 6 | 47,264 | 5.8% | – 13.7% | 4 | 2 |
| 6 | Dacia | 3,618 | 5.3% | – 3.5% | 5 | 40,509 | 5.0% | – 6.4% | 6 | 6 |
| 7 | BYD | 3,191 | 4.7% | + 74.7% | 11 | 29,950 | 3.7% | + 111.2% | 13 | 19 |
| 8 | Hyundai | 2,952 | 4.3% | – 17.4% | 8 | 36,794 | 4.5% | – 17.1% | 8 | 4 |
| 9 | Mercedes | 2,880 | 4.2% | + 13.5% | 10 | 35,711 | 4.4% | + 3.5% | 9 | 9 |
| 10 | BMW | 2,565 | 3.7% | + 12.2% | 9 | 33,097 | 4.0% | + 9.2% | 10 | 10 |
| 11 | MG | 2,531 | 3.7% | – 6.4% | 12 | 31,356 | 3.8% | – 1.7% | 11 | 11 |
| 12 | Skoda | 2,339 | 3.4% | + 9.8% | 14 | 29,572 | 3.6% | + 5.1% | 14 | 12 |
| 13 | Peugeot | 2,270 | 3.3% | + 6.2% | 7 | 40,222 | 4.9% | + 1.1% | 7 | 8 |
| 14 | Audi | 2,138 | 3.1% | – 5.2% | 13 | 30,452 | 3.7% | + 16.4% | 12 | 13 |
| 15 | Citroen | 1,994 | 2.9% | + 11.8% | 15 | 23,725 | 2.9% | – 4.5% | 15 | 15 |
| 16 | Cupra | 1,615 | 2.4% | + 56.0% | 17 | 21,280 | 2.6% | + 19.7% | 17 | 17 |
| 17 | Ebro | 1,542 | 2.2% | + 105.3% | 18 | 17,992 | 2.2% | + 208.0% | 19 | 24 |
| 18 | Nissan | 1,422 | 2.1% | – 7.5% | 16 | 21,347 | 2.6% | – 12.6% | 16 | 14 |
| 19 | Mazda | 1,408 | 2.1% | + 59.5% | 24 | 14,456 | 1.8% | + 13.8% | 21 | 20 |
| 20 | Opel | 1,350 | 2.0% | + 5.1% | 19 | 20,580 | 2.5% | + 10.3% | 18 | 18 |
| 21 | Omoda | 1,297 | 1.9% | + 38.4% | 21 | 16,363 | 2.0% | + 97.6% | 20 | 23 |
| 22 | Ford | 1,016 | 1.5% | – 12.4% | 20 | 14,264 | 1.7% | – 32.0% | 22 | 16 |
| 23 | Jaecoo | 1,015 | 1.5% | + 50.1% | 22 | 9,102 | 1.1% | + 55.5% | 25 | 27 |
| 24 | Volvo | 759 | 1.1% | + 0.7% | 23 | 9,530 | 1.2% | + 1.9% | 24 | 22 |
| 25 | Geely | 757 | 1.1% | new | 26 | 2,140 | 0.3% | new | 38 | – |
| 26 | Leapmotor | 740 | 1.1% | + 270.0% | 27 | 4,431 | 0.5% | + 200.0% | 30 | 37 |
| 27 | Lexus | 604 | 0.9% | + 22.3% | 28 | 6,644 | 0.8% | + 6.8% | 29 | 28 |
| 28 | Jeep | 588 | 0.9% | – 9.1% | 29 | 6,959 | 0.9% | – 1.6% | 28 | 25 |
| 29 | Mini | 520 | 0.8% | – 14.2% | 25 | 7,071 | 0.9% | + 16.2% | 27 | 29 |
| 30 | Fiat | 498 | 0.7% | + 45.6% | 30 | 8,098 | 1.0% | + 6.7% | 26 | 26 |
| 31 | Deepal | 442 | 0.6% | new | 31 | 2,802 | 0.3% | new | 33 | – |
| 32 | Honda | 366 | 0.5% | + 30.7% | 32 | 3,557 | 0.4% | + 16.6% | 31 | 32 |
| 33 | Tesla | 304 | 0.4% | – 78.8% | 42 | 9,733 | 1.2% | + 4.6% | 23 | 21 |
| 34 | Suzuki | 264 | 0.4% | – 2.9% | 34 | 3,445 | 0.4% | – 7.1% | 32 | 31 |
| 35 | Mitsubishi | 251 | 0.4% | + 34.2% | 33 | 2,594 | 0.3% | – 47.5% | 34 | 30 |
| 36 | Lynk & Co | 217 | 0.3% | + 158.3% | 36 | 2,404 | 0.3% | + 114.8% | 35 | 39 |
| 37 | Xpeng | 217 | 0.3% | + 520.0% | 39 | 1,578 | 0.2% | + 332.3% | 41 | 44 |
| 38 | Land Rover | 200 | 0.3% | – 32.7% | 38 | 1,794 | 0.2% | – 22.2% | 39 | 36 |
| 39 | KGM/SsangYong | 132 | 0.2% | – 53.2% | 37 | 2,290 | 0.3% | – 18.5% | 37 | 33 |
| 40 | Porsche | 128 | 0.2% | – 21.0% | 35 | 2,332 | 0.3% | – 3.6% | 36 | 34 |
| 41 | Alfa Romeo | 126 | 0.2% | – 44.7% | 40 | 1,751 | 0.2% | – 16.0% | 40 | 35 |
| 42 | BAW | 106 | 0.2% | new | 52 | 280 | 0.0% | new | 51 | – |
| 43 | GWM | 86 | 0.1% | new | 46 | 166 | 0.0% | new | 55 | – |
| 44 | Alpine | 55 | 0.1% | + 89.7% | 43 | 497 | 0.1% | + 88.3% | 47 | 48 |
| 45 | Subaru | 54 | 0.1% | – 19.4% | 44 | 811 | 0.1% | – 5.3% | 45 | 41 |
| 46 | Evo | 51 | 0.1% | – 16.4% | 45 | 840 | 0.1% | + 4.3% | 44 | 40 |
| 47 | DS | 49 | 0.1% | – 29.0% | 41 | 1,297 | 0.2% | – 0.6% | 43 | 38 |
| 48 | Smart | 47 | 0.1% | + 14.6% | 47 | 398 | 0.0% | + 0.8% | 49 | 45 |
| 49 | Polestar | 46 | 0.1% | + 91.7% | 48 | 630 | 0.1% | + 21.4% | 46 | 42 |
| 50 | Dongfeng | 41 | 0.1% | + 86.4% | 60 | 168 | 0.0% | + 12.8% | 54 | 52 |
| 51 | Livan | 37 | 0.1% | + 236.4% | 51 | 232 | 0.0% | + 45.0% | 53 | 50 |
| 52 | Bestune | 30 | 0.0% | + 30.4% | 49 | 246 | 0.0% | + 67.3% | 52 | 49 |
| 53 | Zeekr | 25 | 0.0% | new | 50 | 97 | 0.0% | new | 60 | – |
| 54 | SWM | 24 | 0.0% | – 70.4% | 54 | 350 | 0.0% | – 37.4% | 50 | 43 |
| 55 | Aion | 17 | 0.0% | new | 55 | 56 | 0.0% | new | 66 | – |
| 56 | Lancia | 17 | 0.0% | + 183.3% | 56 | 480 | 0.1% | + 11.9% | 48 | 46 |
| 57 | Cirelli | 13 | 0.0% | new | 53 | 51 | 0.0% | new | 67 | – |
| 58 | DFSK | 10 | 0.0% | – 93.2% | 58 | 121 | 0.0% | – 73.5% | 58 | 47 |
| 59 | Ferrari | 8 | 0.0% | + 60.0% | 61 | 92 | 0.0% | + 21.1% | 61 | 54 |
| 60 | Maserati | 7 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 59 | 117 | 0.0% | – 33.5% | 59 | 51 |
| 61 | BAIC | 6 | 0.0% | n/a | 74 | 61 | 0.0% | + 577.8% | 64 | 60 |
| 62 | Lamborghini | 6 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 69 | 79 | 0.0% | + 41.1% | 63 | 58 |
| 63 | DR Motor | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 63 | 1,553 | 0.2% | + 17155.6% | 42 | 63 |
| 64 | Lepas | 4 | 0.0% | new | 57 | 25 | 0.0% | new | 70 | – |
| 65 | Aston Martin | 3 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 62 | 44 | 0.0% | – 26.7% | 69 | 55 |
| 66 | Ineos | 3 | 0.0% | – 81.3% | 67 | 46 | 0.0% | – 61.7% | 68 | 53 |
| 67 | Ich-X | 2 | 0.0% | new | 70 | 81 | 0.0% | new | 62 | n/a |
| 68 | Bentley | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 64 | 57 | 0.0% | + 5.6% | 65 | 56 |
| 69 | Genesis | 1 | 0.0% | new | 73 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 76 | – |
| 70 | Lotus | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 78 | 67 |
| 71 | Morgan | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 93 | 74 |
| 72 | Tiger | 1 | 0.0% | new | 71 | 151 | 0.0% | new | 56 | – |
| 73 | Yudo | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 4 | 0.0% | – 76.5% | 82 | 64 |
Spain August 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Aug-26 | % | /25 | Jul | 2026 | % | /24 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Dacia Sandero | 2,037 | 3.0% | – 4.7% | 1 | 23,768 | 2.9% | – 6.1% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Toyota Corolla | 1,762 | 2.6% | + 1.3% | 6 | 17,119 | 2.1% | + 14.2% | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | Toyota Yaris | 1,705 | 2.5% | + 67.5% | 15 | 11,961 | 1.5% | + 11.2% | 14 | 17 |
| 4 | Seat Ibiza | 1,530 | 2.2% | + 29.0% | 2 | 19,837 | 2.4% | + 27.1% | 2 | 4 |
| 5 | Seat Arona | 1,330 | 1.9% | + 44.9% | 10 | 14,993 | 1.8% | + 0.3% | 7 | 7 |
| 6 | MG ZS | 1,319 | 1.9% | + 13.3% | 7 | 15,309 | 1.9% | – 13.9% | 5 | 3 |
| 7 | Toyota C-HR | 1,244 | 1.8% | + 13.7% | 3 | 15,930 | 1.9% | + 26.5% | 4 | 11 |
| 8 | Hyundai Tucson | 1,167 | 1.7% | – 3.4% | 12 | 13,298 | 1.6% | – 5.7% | 10 | 5 |
| 9 | BYD Atto 2 | 1,157 | 1.7% | + 275.6% | 13 | 11,176 | 1.4% | + 909.6% | 17 | 104 |
| 10 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 1,134 | 1.7% | + 2.7% | 5 | 14,018 | 1.7% | + 8.0% | 9 | 12 |
| 11 | VW Tiguan | 1,081 | 1.6% | + 25.4% | 18 | 9,662 | 1.2% | + 21.9% | 23 | 25 |
| 12 | Kia Sportage | 1,015 | 1.5% | + 23.0% | 9 | 10,533 | 1.3% | – 5.1% | 18 | 18 |
| 13 | Renault Captur | 996 | 1.5% | + 43.5% | 19 | 11,724 | 1.4% | – 10.2% | 16 | 13 |
| 14 | Hyundai Kona | 922 | 1.3% | – 8.5% | 26 | 9,021 | 1.1% | – 1.2% | 25 | 19 |
| 15 | Peugeot 2008 | 903 | 1.3% | + 13.3% | 4 | 14,064 | 1.7% | + 9.5% | 8 | 8 |
| 16 | VW T-Roc | 893 | 1.3% | – 21.7% | 14 | 11,949 | 1.5% | – 0.8% | 15 | 14 |
| 17 | Renault Clio | 878 | 1.3% | – 29.0% | 28 | 12,484 | 1.5% | – 23.2% | 11 | 2 |
| 18 | Kia Stonic | 877 | 1.3% | + 34.5% | 31 | 10,112 | 1.2% | + 5.1% | 20 | 22 |
| 19 | Kia Niro | 865 | 1.3% | + 48.4% | 20 | 8,174 | 1.0% | + 9.1% | 28 | 33 |
| 20 | Dacia Duster | 849 | 1.2% | + 11.1% | 21 | 8,521 | 1.0% | – 14.7% | 27 | 21 |
| 21 | Omoda 5 | 819 | 1.2% | + 71.0% | 22 | 10,095 | 1.2% | + 53.4% | 21 | 39 |
| 22 | Seat Leon | 783 | 1.1% | – 9.3% | 38 | 9,822 | 1.2% | – 10.5% | 22 | 16 |
| 23 | Opel Corsa | 759 | 1.1% | – 8.3% | 17 | 12,320 | 1.5% | – 0.8% | 13 | 15 |
| 24 | Mercedes GLC | 747 | 1.1% | – 17.7% | 16 | 8,706 | 1.1% | + 3.9% | 26 | 26 |
| 25 | Citroen C3 | 745 | 1.1% | + 25.6% | 27 | 7,020 | 0.9% | – 18.4% | 37 | 31 |
| 26 | Nissan Qashqai | 740 | 1.1% | – 16.5% | 8 | 12,405 | 1.5% | – 7.1% | 12 | 10 |
| 27 | BMW X1 | 738 | 1.1% | + 28.8% | 23 | 9,124 | 1.1% | + 10.5% | 24 | 28 |
| 28 | Peugeot 208 | 652 | 1.0% | – 5.5% | 11 | 15,245 | 1.9% | + 6.4% | 6 | 9 |
| 29 | Ebro S700 | 647 | 0.9% | + 89.2% | 25 | 6,792 | 0.8% | + 75.3% | 40 | 59 |
| 30 | BYD Seal U | 645 | 0.9% | + 10.8% | 32 | 8,145 | 1.0% | + 20.8% | 30 | 37 |
| 31 | Cupra Formentor | 636 | 0.9% | + 52.5% | 24 | 8,149 | 1.0% | + 25.6% | 29 | 41 |
| 32 | Ebro S400 | 622 | 0.9% | + 196.2% | 39 | 7,549 | 0.9% | + 1499.4% | 34 | 102 |
| 33 | VW Polo | 619 | 0.9% | + 121.1% | 46 | 4,469 | 0.5% | + 61.7% | 64 | 81 |
| 34 | Jaecoo 5 | 609 | 0.9% | new | 37 | 5,182 | 0.6% | new | 56 | 162 |
| 35 | Geely Starray EM-I | 574 | 0.8% | new | 35 | 1,797 | 0.2% | new | 111 | – |
| 36 | Citroen C3 Aircross | 565 | 0.8% | + 97.6% | 52 | 6,115 | 0.7% | + 157.1% | 47 | 72 |
| 37 | Audi Q3 | 556 | 0.8% | + 7.5% | 51 | 6,117 | 0.7% | + 24.9% | 46 | 51 |
| 38 | Audi A3 | 542 | 0.8% | – 13.3% | 33 | 5,720 | 0.7% | – 8.4% | 50 | 44 |
| 39 | Skoda Kamiq | 540 | 0.8% | + 0.9% | 40 | 8,098 | 1.0% | + 9.6% | 31 | 32 |
| 40 | VW Golf | 540 | 0.8% | + 66.7% | 41 | 5,552 | 0.7% | + 4.0% | 52 | 56 |
| 41 | Renault Symbioz | 525 | 0.8% | + 83.6% | 54 | 6,860 | 0.8% | + 34.1% | 39 | 57 |
| 42 | Mini Lineup | 520 | 0.8% | – 14.2% | 30 | 7,071 | 0.9% | + 16.2% | 36 | 43 |
| 43 | VW T-Cross | 512 | 0.7% | + 14.8% | 50 | 7,923 | 1.0% | – 4.0% | 32 | 29 |
| 44 | Ford Puma | 504 | 0.7% | – 3.6% | 44 | 6,628 | 0.8% | – 12.4% | 42 | 35 |
| 45 | Toyota RAV4 | 490 | 0.7% | – 53.2% | 47 | 3,982 | 0.5% | – 51.1% | 68 | 24 |
| 46 | BMW X3 | 475 | 0.7% | + 85.5% | 48 | 5,335 | 0.7% | + 85.2% | 55 | 74 |
| 47 | MG 3 | 469 | 0.7% | + 1.7% | 49 | 10,226 | 1.2% | + 54.4% | 19 | 42 |
| 48 | VW Taigo | 465 | 0.7% | – 32.0% | 36 | 7,741 | 0.9% | – 27.7% | 33 | 20 |
| 49 | Skoda Fabia | 453 | 0.7% | – 17.6% | 42 | 7,275 | 0.9% | + 3.4% | 35 | 36 |
| 50 | Citroen C4 | 452 | 0.7% | – 43.4% | 53 | 6,889 | 0.8% | – 35.9% | 38 | 23 |
| 51 | Peugeot 3008 | 452 | 0.7% | + 37.0% | 57 | 5,416 | 0.7% | – 5.7% | 53 | 50 |
| 52 | Jeep Avenger | 440 | 0.6% | – 18.7% | 65 | 5,360 | 0.7% | + 2.3% | 54 | 52 |
| 53 | Leapmotor B10 | 437 | 0.6% | new | 58 | 2,199 | 0.3% | new | 102 | 218 |
| 54 | Cupra Terramar | 435 | 0.6% | + 48.0% | 73 | 4,703 | 0.6% | + 24.7% | 62 | 66 |
| 55 | Kia EV3 | 433 | 0.6% | – 9.0% | 71 | 3,299 | 0.4% | – 10.4% | 79 | 69 |
| 56 | Mazda CX-5 | 424 | 0.6% | n/a | 75 | 3,861 | 0.5% | + 69.5% | 70 | 116 |
| 57 | Skoda Karoq | 423 | 0.6% | + 20.9% | 61 | 4,524 | 0.6% | – 14.2% | 63 | 54 |
| 58 | Ford Kuga | 401 | 0.6% | + 0.5% | 34 | 6,106 | 0.7% | – 16.3% | 48 | 34 |
| 59 | Dacia Jogger | 399 | 0.6% | + 28.3% | 74 | 3,577 | 0.4% | – 19.7% | 74 | 68 |
| 60 | Renault Austral | 396 | 0.6% | – 40.4% | 43 | 6,543 | 0.8% | – 8.5% | 44 | 30 |
| 61 | Deepal S05 | 392 | 0.6% | new | 64 | 2,518 | 0.3% | new | 92 | – |
| 62 | BYD Dolphin G | 382 | 0.6% | new | 85 | 799 | 0.1% | new | 166 | – |
| 63 | Volvo XC40 | 379 | 0.6% | – 6.9% | 55 | 4,242 | 0.5% | – 3.4% | 65 | 53 |
| 64 | Nissan Juke | 369 | 0.5% | – 26.2% | 76 | 5,578 | 0.7% | – 25.4% | 51 | 38 |
| 65 | Mercedes GLA | 365 | 0.5% | – 27.4% | 56 | 6,491 | 0.8% | + 11.7% | 45 | 45 |
| 66 | Mazda CX-30 | 363 | 0.5% | + 1.1% | 80 | 5,154 | 0.6% | + 12.2% | 57 | 55 |
| 67 | Cupra Leon | 357 | 0.5% | + 21.4% | 63 | 6,700 | 0.8% | + 15.1% | 41 | 46 |
| 68 | Mercedes C Class | 348 | 0.5% | + 286.7% | 131 | 2,240 | 0.3% | + 3.5% | 100 | 103 |
| 69 | BYD Dolphin Surf | 343 | 0.5% | – 23.9% | 77 | 3,671 | 0.4% | + 153.7% | 73 | 84 |
| 70 | Mercedes CLA | 331 | 0.5% | + 221.4% | 68 | 3,304 | 0.4% | + 75.8% | 77 | 100 |
| 71 | Audi Q5 | 327 | 0.5% | + 6.5% | 66 | 4,164 | 0.5% | + 36.7% | 66 | 71 |
| 72 | Jaecoo 7 | 321 | 0.5% | – 52.5% | 69 | 3,303 | 0.4% | – 43.6% | 78 | 47 |
| 73 | Mazda3 | 318 | 0.5% | + 36.5% | 135 | 2,399 | 0.3% | – 12.4% | 95 | 86 |
| 74 | BMW X2 | 315 | 0.5% | – 9.5% | 62 | 4,998 | 0.6% | + 12.9% | 58 | 61 |
| 75 | Dacia Bigster | 311 | 0.5% | – 11.1% | 67 | 4,109 | 0.5% | + 94.4% | 67 | 78 |
| 76 | Hyundai i20 | 307 | 0.4% | – 34.5% | 29 | 6,627 | 0.8% | – 23.5% | 43 | 27 |
| 77 | Toyota C-HR+ | 291 | 0.4% | new | 103 | 2,921 | 0.4% | new | 84 | – |
| 78 | Kia Xceed | 284 | 0.4% | – 11.0% | 59 | 4,716 | 0.6% | + 7.9% | 61 | 70 |
| 79 | Skoda Elroq | 284 | 0.4% | + 60.5% | 109 | 1,852 | 0.2% | + 109.5% | 110 | 127 |
| 80 | Opel Frontera | 274 | 0.4% | + 5.8% | 60 | 3,501 | 0.4% | + 129.6% | 75 | 97 |
| 81 | Mercedes A Class | 269 | 0.4% | + 12.1% | 82 | 4,724 | 0.6% | + 1.8% | 60 | 58 |
| 82 | Kia EV2 | 260 | 0.4% | new | 110 | 1,369 | 0.2% | new | 126 | – |
| 83 | Toyota Aygo X | 245 | 0.4% | – 13.4% | 107 | 3,437 | 0.4% | + 26.1% | 76 | 94 |
| 84 | BYD Seal | 242 | 0.4% | + 95.2% | 163 | 1,511 | 0.2% | + 22.2% | 120 | 110 |
| 85 | Opel Mokka | 233 | 0.3% | + 67.6% | 83 | 3,820 | 0.5% | + 23.3% | 71 | 87 |
| 86 | Mercedes GLB | 229 | 0.3% | + 112.0% | 95 | 1,778 | 0.2% | + 39.6% | 112 | 124 |
| 87 | Seat Ateca | 228 | 0.3% | – 6.2% | 91 | 3,176 | 0.4% | – 26.3% | 80 | 64 |
| 88 | Lexus LBX | 225 | 0.3% | + 15.4% | 79 | 2,207 | 0.3% | + 0.1% | 101 | 93 |
| 89 | Renault 5 | 224 | 0.3% | – 30.0% | 96 | 2,294 | 0.3% | – 24.0% | 99 | 85 |
| 90 | MG EHS | 218 | 0.3% | – 77.9% | 93 | 2,067 | 0.3% | – 68.4% | 106 | 48 |
| 91 | Skoda Octavia | 215 | 0.3% | + 17.5% | 106 | 2,612 | 0.3% | – 8.9% | 89 | 82 |
| 92 | Nissan X-Trail | 212 | 0.3% | + 59.4% | 81 | 2,472 | 0.3% | – 22.8% | 93 | 80 |
| 93 | Omoda 9 | 209 | 0.3% | – 39.8% | 98 | 2,630 | 0.3% | – 59.0% | 87 | 49 |
| 94 | VW ID.4 | 208 | 0.3% | + 163.3% | 122 | 1,299 | 0.2% | + 122.1% | 132 | 152 |
| 95 | Omoda 7 | 203 | 0.3% | new | 88 | 2,971 | 0.4% | new | 83 | – |
| 96 | Audi A1 | 200 | 0.3% | + 32.5% | 89 | 4,969 | 0.6% | + 19.9% | 59 | 62 |
| 97 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 200 | 0.3% | + 239.0% | 72 | 2,912 | 0.4% | + 94.1% | 85 | 121 |
| 98 | Renault Rafale | 200 | 0.3% | + 25.8% | 92 | 2,621 | 0.3% | – 10.2% | 88 | 83 |
| 99 | Xpeng G6 | 197 | 0.3% | + 535.5% | 114 | 1,429 | 0.2% | + 396.2% | 124 | 196 |
| 100 | Skoda Kodiaq | 195 | 0.3% | + 34.5% | 94 | 2,664 | 0.3% | + 17.3% | 86 | 90 |
| 101 | Lexus NX | 193 | 0.3% | + 35.9% | 90 | 2,315 | 0.3% | – 0.2% | 98 | 91 |
| 102 | Audi Q2 | 192 | 0.3% | + 2.7% | 87 | 3,924 | 0.5% | + 35.1% | 69 | 79 |
| 103 | MG 4 | 189 | 0.3% | + 243.6% | 156 | 630 | 0.1% | – 2.8% | 180 | 176 |
| 104 | VW Tayron | 183 | 0.3% | + 84.8% | 111 | 1,293 | 0.2% | + 87.9% | 133 | 140 |
| 105 | MG S9 | 176 | 0.3% | new | 108 | 608 | 0.1% | new | 183 | – |
| 106 | Tesla Model 3 | 170 | 0.2% | – 85.2% | 305 | 5,940 | 0.7% | + 4.4% | 49 | 40 |
| 107 | Renault Arkana | 155 | 0.2% | – 32.9% | 141 | 1,391 | 0.2% | – 69.6% | 125 | 60 |
| 108 | Renault Twingo | 150 | 0.2% | n/a | 128 | 641 | 0.1% | + 64000.0% | 179 | 415 |
| 109 | Geely E5 | 146 | 0.2% | new | 175 | 305 | 0.0% | new | 224 | – |
| 110 | Fiat 500 | 144 | 0.2% | + 1700.0% | 123 | 1,961 | 0.2% | + 194.0% | 107 | 188 |
| 111 | Volvo XC60 | 144 | 0.2% | – 20.0% | 84 | 2,432 | 0.3% | + 5.0% | 94 | 89 |
| 112 | BYD Atto 3 | 142 | 0.2% | – 17.9% | 100 | 1,531 | 0.2% | – 0.1% | 119 | 107 |
| 113 | Ebro S900 | 140 | 0.2% | new | 124 | 1,472 | 0.2% | new | 122 | 259 |
| 114 | Honda Civic | 134 | 0.2% | + 74.0% | 157 | 896 | 0.1% | + 21.6% | 154 | 154 |
| 115 | Tesla Model Y | 134 | 0.2% | – 53.5% | 158 | 3,767 | 0.5% | + 5.5% | 72 | 67 |
| 116 | Audi A5 | 133 | 0.2% | – 36.4% | 78 | 2,323 | 0.3% | + 23.4% | 97 | 98 |
| 117 | Ebro S800 | 133 | 0.2% | – 33.2% | 86 | 2,179 | 0.3% | + 45.9% | 104 | 99 |
| 118 | BMW 1-Series | 131 | 0.2% | – 31.4% | 70 | 2,587 | 0.3% | – 20.3% | 90 | 77 |
| 119 | Mitsubishi Outlander | 131 | 0.2% | + 274.3% | 101 | 807 | 0.1% | + 234.9% | 163 | 216 |
| 120 | Mercedes GLE | 129 | 0.2% | – 26.3% | 116 | 1,574 | 0.2% | – 0.6% | 118 | 111 |
| 121 | MG HS | 129 | 0.2% | new | 113 | 1,911 | 0.2% | new | 109 | 115 |
| 122 | Hyundai Bayon | 128 | 0.2% | – 42.9% | 120 | 2,337 | 0.3% | – 22.9% | 96 | 75 |
| 123 | Jeep Compass | 128 | 0.2% | + 124.6% | 102 | 1,444 | 0.2% | + 44.3% | 123 | 155 |
| 124 | Fiat Grande Panda | 125 | 0.2% | – 24.7% | 104 | 1,761 | 0.2% | + 391.9% | 114 | 156 |
| 125 | Volvo EX30 | 124 | 0.2% | + 121.4% | 117 | 1,119 | 0.1% | + 19.3% | 138 | 138 |
| 126 | Cupra Raval | 121 | 0.2% | + 5950.0% | 105 | 1,059 | 0.1% | + 10490.0% | 144 | 332 |
| 127 | Lexus UX | 121 | 0.2% | + 22.2% | 137 | 1,329 | 0.2% | + 21.3% | 130 | 130 |
| 128 | Lynk & Co 08 | 121 | 0.2% | + 317.2% | 112 | 1,166 | 0.1% | + 2100.0% | 136 | 209 |
| 129 | Mercedes E Class | 120 | 0.2% | + 53.8% | 132 | 1,114 | 0.1% | + 1.0% | 139 | 136 |
| 130 | Suzuki Vitara | 117 | 0.2% | – 17.0% | 136 | 1,601 | 0.2% | + 1.5% | 116 | 109 |
| 131 | Fiat 600 | 115 | 0.2% | + 64.3% | 125 | 3,094 | 0.4% | – 28.4% | 82 | 73 |
| 132 | BMW ix1 | 114 | 0.2% | + 3.6% | 133 | 1,070 | 0.1% | – 17.2% | 142 | 122 |
| 133 | Peugeot 308 | 114 | 0.2% | – 25.5% | 99 | 2,570 | 0.3% | – 13.7% | 91 | 88 |
| 134 | Leapmotor T03 | 113 | 0.2% | + 8.7% | 127 | 943 | 0.1% | + 7.9% | 151 | 141 |
| 135 | Mercedes V Class | 110 | 0.2% | + 59.4% | 118 | 1,595 | 0.2% | – 15.6% | 117 | 113 |
| 136 | Fiat Panda | 109 | 0.2% | + 19.8% | 126 | 1,168 | 0.1% | – 37.6% | 135 | 119 |
| 137 | Audi Q4 | 108 | 0.2% | + 47.9% | 161 | 1,076 | 0.1% | + 57.8% | 141 | 151 |
| 138 | Renault Espace | 108 | 0.2% | – 1.8% | 119 | 1,764 | 0.2% | + 6.8% | 113 | 106 |
| 139 | BMW 3-Series | 107 | 0.2% | + 24.4% | 97 | 1,942 | 0.2% | + 18.8% | 108 | 117 |
| 140 | Peugeot 5008 | 107 | 0.2% | – 10.8% | 140 | 2,179 | 0.3% | – 7.6% | 105 | 96 |
| 141 | BAW 212 T01 | 106 | 0.2% | new | 232 | 280 | 0.0% | new | 227 | – |
| 142 | Hyundai Inster | 103 | 0.2% | – 6.4% | 134 | 1,017 | 0.1% | – 30.3% | 145 | 118 |
| 143 | BMW ix2 | 101 | 0.1% | – 3.8% | 153 | 973 | 0.1% | + 1.9% | 149 | 137 |
| 144 | Leapmotor B05 | 100 | 0.1% | new | 239 | 129 | 0.0% | new | 273 | – |
| 145 | Skoda Scala | 98 | 0.1% | – 12.5% | 121 | 1,681 | 0.2% | – 5.3% | 115 | 108 |
| 146 | Toyota Corolla Cross | 97 | 0.1% | + 212.9% | 145 | 696 | 0.1% | + 70.2% | 174 | 201 |
| 147 | BMW ix3 | 94 | 0.1% | n/a | 146 | 779 | 0.1% | + 4482.4% | 168 | 339 |
| 148 | VW ID.7 | 92 | 0.1% | + 411.1% | 229 | 200 | 0.0% | + 9.9% | 249 | 248 |
| 149 | Leapmotor C10 | 90 | 0.1% | – 6.3% | 142 | 1,160 | 0.1% | + 92.4% | 137 | 153 |
| 150 | BYD Sealion 7 | 88 | 0.1% | – 6.4% | 151 | 1,067 | 0.1% | + 45.2% | 143 | 146 |
| 151 | Range Rover | 88 | 0.1% | + 17.3% | 173 | 732 | 0.1% | – 10.1% | 173 | 161 |
| 152 | BMW 4-Series | 87 | 0.1% | + 17.6% | 143 | 1,340 | 0.2% | + 12.6% | 129 | 129 |
| 153 | BYD Seal 6 | 87 | 0.1% | + 155.9% | 154 | 1,286 | 0.2% | + 3682.4% | 134 | 237 |
| 154 | GWM Ora 5 | 86 | 0.1% | new | 204 | 155 | 0.0% | new | 261 | – |
| 155 | Mazda CX-60 | 86 | 0.1% | + 2.4% | 159 | 984 | 0.1% | – 11.4% | 147 | 123 |
| 156 | VW ID.3 | 86 | 0.1% | + 19.4% | 130 | 831 | 0.1% | + 68.9% | 158 | 163 |
| 157 | Jaecoo 8 | 85 | 0.1% | new | 147 | 617 | 0.1% | new | 182 | – |
| 158 | Suzuki Swift | 82 | 0.1% | + 18.8% | 155 | 984 | 0.1% | – 5.8% | 148 | 139 |
| 159 | Toyota Land Cruiser | 82 | 0.1% | + 272.7% | 180 | 508 | 0.1% | – 5.6% | 196 | 185 |
| 160 | Hyundai i30 | 80 | 0.1% | – 50.9% | 162 | 2,194 | 0.3% | – 11.6% | 103 | 95 |
| 161 | BYD Dolphin | 79 | 0.1% | + 46.3% | 184 | 693 | 0.1% | – 47.1% | 175 | 132 |
| 162 | VW ID Polo | 78 | 0.1% | new | 269 | 96 | 0.0% | new | 288 | – |
| 163 | Honda Jazz | 77 | 0.1% | + 60.4% | 170 | 824 | 0.1% | + 53.4% | 159 | 169 |
| 164 | Alfa Romeo Junior | 76 | 0.1% | – 63.3% | 139 | 1,361 | 0.2% | + 0.1% | 127 | 114 |
| 165 | Skoda Enyaq | 76 | 0.1% | + 130.3% | 189 | 469 | 0.1% | + 64.0% | 202 | 204 |
| 166 | BMW 2-Series | 75 | 0.1% | – 44.0% | 148 | 1,360 | 0.2% | – 4.0% | 128 | 112 |
| 167 | Toyota bZ4X | 74 | 0.1% | – 79.3% | 144 | 932 | 0.1% | – 58.9% | 152 | 105 |
| 168 | Land Rover Defender | 73 | 0.1% | – 40.2% | 152 | 641 | 0.1% | – 18.0% | 178 | 167 |
| 169 | Honda HR-V | 72 | 0.1% | + 30.9% | 164 | 841 | 0.1% | + 14.0% | 156 | 160 |
| 170 | Hyundai Staria | 72 | 0.1% | – 7.7% | 258 | 250 | 0.0% | – 15.8% | 236 | 199 |
| 171 | Mitsubishi ASX | 70 | 0.1% | – 34.0% | 190 | 903 | 0.1% | – 4.0% | 153 | 145 |
| 172 | BMW 5-Series | 68 | 0.1% | – 5.6% | 160 | 818 | 0.1% | + 3.9% | 160 | 159 |
| 173 | Omoda E5 | 66 | 0.1% | – 40.5% | 187 | 667 | 0.1% | + 28.5% | 176 | 181 |
| 174 | BMW X6 | 65 | 0.1% | + 47.7% | 172 | 547 | 0.1% | + 5.2% | 189 | 183 |
| 175 | BMW X5 | 63 | 0.1% | – 10.0% | 149 | 831 | 0.1% | – 13.0% | 157 | 142 |
| 176 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 62 | 0.1% | + 17.0% | 188 | 546 | 0.1% | + 1.7% | 190 | 175 |
| 177 | Kia Picanto | 62 | 0.1% | – 66.1% | 45 | 3,145 | 0.4% | + 47.3% | 81 | 101 |
| 178 | Porsche Cayenne | 62 | 0.1% | + 26.5% | 138 | 987 | 0.1% | + 14.2% | 146 | 157 |
| 179 | Kia EV4 | 60 | 0.1% | + 1100.0% | 166 | 552 | 0.1% | + 10940.0% | 188 | 260 |
| 180 | Hyundai Ioniq5 | 58 | 0.1% | – 10.8% | 205 | 512 | 0.1% | + 9.4% | 194 | 174 |
| 181 | Mazda6 | 58 | 0.1% | + 123.1% | 206 | 604 | 0.1% | + 1084.3% | 184 | 221 |
| 182 | Kia Seltos | 56 | 0.1% | new | 115 | 320 | 0.0% | new | 221 | – |
| 183 | Mazda CX-6e | 55 | 0.1% | new | 220 | 95 | 0.0% | new | 290 | – |
| 184 | Mazda2 | 55 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 181 | 809 | 0.1% | – 31.6% | 162 | 133 |
| 185 | Suzuki S-Cross | 55 | 0.1% | + 10.0% | 191 | 563 | 0.1% | – 34.3% | 186 | 144 |
| 186 | Ford Explorer | 54 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 178 | 402 | 0.0% | + 0.2% | 211 | 190 |
| 187 | Nissan Micra | 54 | 0.1% | new | 169 | 627 | 0.1% | new | 181 | 287 |
| 188 | Opel Grandland | 54 | 0.1% | + 38.5% | 171 | 664 | 0.1% | + 0.8% | 177 | 170 |
| 189 | Volvo XC90 | 54 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | 129 | 1,103 | 0.1% | + 14.1% | 140 | 147 |
| 190 | Deepal S07 | 50 | 0.1% | new | 194 | 285 | 0.0% | new | 226 | – |
| 191 | Lynk & Co 01 | 49 | 0.1% | + 16.7% | 209 | 960 | 0.1% | + 1.6% | 150 | 158 |
| 192 | Alpine A290 | 48 | 0.1% | + 71.4% | 177 | 409 | 0.0% | + 74.8% | 209 | 220 |
| 193 | Lynk & Co 02 | 47 | 0.1% | + 261.5% | 214 | 279 | 0.0% | + 130.6% | 228 | 244 |
| 194 | Mercedes CLE | 46 | 0.1% | – 41.8% | 165 | 858 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 155 | 135 |
| 195 | Mercedes EQA | 46 | 0.1% | – 28.1% | 179 | 1,307 | 0.2% | – 7.8% | 131 | 125 |
| 196 | Lexus RZ | 42 | 0.1% | + 600.0% | 211 | 418 | 0.1% | + 457.3% | 208 | 283 |
| 197 | Peugeot 408 | 42 | 0.1% | – 2.3% | 182 | 747 | 0.1% | – 45.9% | 172 | 134 |
| 198 | KGM Tivoli/Grand | 41 | 0.1% | – 34.9% | 185 | 775 | 0.1% | – 44.3% | 169 | 128 |
| 199 | Kia EV5 | 40 | 0.1% | new | 199 | 370 | 0.0% | new | 216 | – |
| 200 | Honda CR-V | 39 | 0.1% | – 44.3% | 219 | 454 | 0.1% | – 13.2% | 203 | 186 |
| 201 | Mercedes EQE | 39 | 0.1% | + 50.0% | 195 | 570 | 0.1% | – 9.1% | 185 | 171 |
| 202 | Polestar 4 | 39 | 0.1% | + 225.0% | 215 | 515 | 0.1% | + 136.2% | 193 | 222 |
| 203 | Skoda Epiq | 39 | 0.1% | new | 207 | 92 | 0.0% | new | 292 | 386 |
| 204 | Mitsubishi Grandis | 38 | 0.1% | new | 201 | 533 | 0.1% | new | 192 | 289 |
| 205 | Geely E2 | 37 | 0.1% | new | – | 37 | 0.0% | new | 326 | – |
| 206 | Honda ZR-V | 37 | 0.1% | + 54.2% | 224 | 487 | 0.1% | + 3.4% | 198 | 184 |
| 207 | Nissan Leaf | 37 | 0.1% | n/a | 176 | 130 | 0.0% | + 94.0% | 272 | 293 |
| 208 | Cupra Tavascan | 36 | 0.1% | + 111.8% | 192 | 317 | 0.0% | – 69.7% | 223 | 149 |
| 209 | Renault 4 | 36 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 216 | 376 | 0.0% | + 248.1% | 215 | 240 |
| 210 | DS 7 Crossback | 34 | 0.0% | – 35.8% | 167 | 806 | 0.1% | – 9.0% | 164 | 148 |
| 211 | BMW i4 | 33 | 0.0% | – 13.2% | 236 | 257 | 0.0% | – 40.0% | 233 | 192 |
| 212 | Livan X3 Pro | 32 | 0.0% | + 357.1% | 243 | 164 | 0.0% | + 24.2% | 259 | 257 |
| 213 | Alfa Romeo Tonale | 31 | 0.0% | + 416.7% | 271 | 232 | 0.0% | – 43.3% | 238 | 203 |
| 214 | Citroen C4 X | 31 | 0.0% | – 20.5% | 183 | 754 | 0.1% | – 46.1% | 170 | 131 |
| 215 | Porsche 911 | 31 | 0.0% | – 35.4% | 186 | 560 | 0.1% | + 18.6% | 187 | 187 |
| 216 | Opel Astra | 30 | 0.0% | + 57.9% | 222 | 275 | 0.0% | – 68.0% | 229 | 166 |
| 217 | Hyundai i10 | 29 | 0.0% | – 85.0% | 203 | 810 | 0.1% | – 80.3% | 161 | 63 |
| 218 | Mazda CX-80 | 29 | 0.0% | + 16.0% | 251 | 267 | 0.0% | – 18.6% | 232 | 198 |
| 219 | Mercedes T Class | 29 | 0.0% | + 20.8% | 221 | 502 | 0.1% | – 28.6% | 197 | 179 |
| 220 | Audi Q8 | 28 | 0.0% | – 65.4% | 202 | 792 | 0.1% | – 13.7% | 167 | 143 |
| 221 | Kia K4 | 28 | 0.0% | new | 193 | 212 | 0.0% | new | 243 | 394 |
| 222 | BMW XM | 27 | 0.0% | + 58.8% | 218 | 219 | 0.0% | + 54.2% | 239 | 243 |
| 223 | Cupra Born | 27 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 197 | 325 | 0.0% | – 39.8% | 220 | 189 |
| 224 | KGM Korando/C300 | 27 | 0.0% | – 12.9% | 210 | 473 | 0.1% | – 39.8% | 201 | 165 |
| 225 | Volvo V60 | 27 | 0.0% | + 92.9% | 245 | 271 | 0.0% | + 3.0% | 231 | 215 |
| 226 | BMW X7 | 26 | 0.0% | + 62.5% | 233 | 326 | 0.0% | + 41.7% | 219 | 223 |
| 227 | BYD Tang | 26 | 0.0% | + 271.4% | 300 | 70 | 0.0% | + 94.4% | 297 | 308 |
| 228 | Ford Capri | 26 | 0.0% | – 16.1% | 200 | 475 | 0.1% | + 91.5% | 200 | 194 |
| 229 | EVO Cuatro | 25 | 0.0% | new | 238 | 452 | 0.1% | new | 205 | 272 |
| 230 | KGM Torres | 25 | 0.0% | + 56.3% | 227 | 453 | 0.1% | + 102.2% | 204 | 213 |
| 231 | Porsche Macan | 25 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 196 | 509 | 0.1% | – 24.0% | 195 | 173 |
| 232 | Smart #5 | 25 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 250 | 149 | 0.0% | + 263.4% | 265 | 294 |
| 233 | Audi A6 | 24 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 198 | 805 | 0.1% | + 45.6% | 165 | 168 |
| 234 | Mercedes G Class | 24 | 0.0% | + 166.7% | 228 | 212 | 0.0% | + 17.1% | 244 | 233 |
| 235 | Subaru Forester | 24 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 252 | 213 | 0.0% | – 13.8% | 242 | 226 |
| 236 | Renault Scenic | 23 | 0.0% | – 28.1% | 223 | 393 | 0.0% | – 39.9% | 212 | 182 |
| 237 | Dacia Spring | 22 | 0.0% | – 88.3% | 241 | 537 | 0.1% | – 61.6% | 191 | 120 |
| 238 | Kia Sorento | 22 | 0.0% | – 56.0% | 168 | 391 | 0.0% | – 50.8% | 213 | 164 |
| 239 | Range Rover Velar | 22 | 0.0% | – 15.4% | 261 | 165 | 0.0% | – 19.1% | 258 | 238 |
| 240 | VW Passat | 22 | 0.0% | – 75.8% | 212 | 481 | 0.1% | – 18.5% | 199 | 178 |
| 241 | Hyundai Ioniq6 | 21 | 0.0% | n/a | 289 | 154 | 0.0% | + 133.3% | 263 | 285 |
| 242 | MG S5 | 21 | 0.0% | – 43.2% | 150 | 403 | 0.0% | + 192.0% | 210 | 227 |
| 243 | Subaru Crosstrek | 21 | 0.0% | – 12.5% | 234 | 422 | 0.1% | + 20.2% | 207 | 202 |
| 244 | Audi Q6 | 20 | 0.0% | – 41.2% | 217 | 326 | 0.0% | + 19.9% | 218 | 211 |
| 245 | Kia Ceed | 20 | 0.0% | – 86.3% | 230 | 444 | 0.1% | – 89.7% | 206 | 76 |
| 246 | Mercedes GLS | 20 | 0.0% | + 53.8% | 283 | 121 | 0.0% | + 14.2% | 275 | 264 |
| 247 | Mazda MX-5 | 19 | 0.0% | – 58.7% | 249 | 274 | 0.0% | – 1.4% | 230 | 210 |
| 248 | Mercedes S Class | 19 | 0.0% | + 111.1% | 225 | 155 | 0.0% | + 2.6% | 262 | 258 |
| 249 | KGM Torres EVX | 18 | 0.0% | – 10.0% | 247 | 206 | 0.0% | + 288.7% | 246 | 269 |
| 250 | Volvo EX40 | 18 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 235 | 191 | 0.0% | – 6.4% | 252 | 230 |
| 251 | Bestune T77 | 17 | 0.0% | + 30.8% | 267 | 134 | 0.0% | + 21.8% | 270 | 245 |
| 252 | Dongfeng Mage PHEV | 17 | 0.0% | new | – | 17 | 0.0% | new | 354 | – |
| 253 | Kia EV6 | 17 | 0.0% | + 325.0% | 275 | 137 | 0.0% | – 59.1% | 268 | 214 |
| 254 | Lancia Ypsilon | 17 | 0.0% | + 183.3% | 248 | 366 | 0.0% | – 14.7% | 217 | 193 |
| 255 | Lexus RX | 17 | 0.0% | – 15.0% | 208 | 248 | 0.0% | + 31.9% | 237 | 224 |
| 256 | BMW IX | 16 | 0.0% | – 23.8% | 254 | 111 | 0.0% | – 22.4% | 279 | 254 |
| 257 | Range Rover Evoque | 16 | 0.0% | – 65.2% | 246 | 201 | 0.0% | – 42.6% | 247 | 206 |
| 258 | Skoda Superb | 16 | 0.0% | – 64.4% | 226 | 305 | 0.0% | – 12.9% | 225 | 205 |
| 259 | Alfa Romeo Stelvio | 15 | 0.0% | + 15.4% | 257 | 127 | 0.0% | – 52.3% | 274 | 219 |
| 260 | Dongfeng Box | 15 | 0.0% | – 31.8% | 274 | 142 | 0.0% | – 4.7% | 267 | 253 |
| 261 | KGM Torres Actyon | 14 | 0.0% | new | 242 | 172 | 0.0% | new | 256 | 349 |
| 262 | Zeekr 7GT | 14 | 0.0% | new | 270 | 30 | 0.0% | new | 335 | – |
| 263 | Cirelli 1 | 13 | 0.0% | new | 237 | 51 | 0.0% | new | 308 | – |
| 264 | Jeep Renegade | 13 | 0.0% | – 53.6% | 303 | 113 | 0.0% | – 80.3% | 278 | 177 |
| 265 | Ford Mustang | 12 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 213 | 196 | 0.0% | – 6.2% | 250 | 241 |
| 266 | Mitsubishi Colt | 12 | 0.0% | – 73.9% | 259 | 320 | 0.0% | – 89.0% | 222 | 92 |
| 267 | Xpeng G9 | 12 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 263 | 100 | 0.0% | + 58.7% | 286 | 281 |
| 268 | Aion UT | 11 | 0.0% | new | 286 | 24 | 0.0% | new | 343 | – |
| 269 | BMW 7-Series | 11 | 0.0% | – 21.4% | 240 | 176 | 0.0% | + 3.5% | 254 | 251 |
| 270 | BMW i3 | 11 | 0.0% | new | – | 11 | 0.0% | new | 370 | – |
| 271 | EVO5 | 11 | 0.0% | – 71.8% | 288 | 161 | 0.0% | – 63.1% | 260 | 197 |
| 272 | Smart #1 | 11 | 0.0% | – 38.9% | 277 | 150 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 264 | 239 |
| 273 | Smart #3 | 11 | 0.0% | – 31.3% | 285 | 99 | 0.0% | – 34.4% | 287 | 242 |
| 274 | SWM G05 | 11 | 0.0% | – 67.6% | 317 | 106 | 0.0% | – 25.9% | 285 | 247 |
| 275 | Ford Bronco | 10 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 255 | 92 | 0.0% | + 73.6% | 291 | 288 |
| 276 | Nissan Ariya | 10 | 0.0% | – 44.4% | 284 | 135 | 0.0% | – 57.8% | 269 | 207 |
| 277 | SWM G03F | 10 | 0.0% | – 70.6% | 268 | 217 | 0.0% | + 1.9% | 241 | 235 |
| 278 | Bestune Yueyi 07 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 272 | 55 | 0.0% | new | 304 | – |
| 279 | Dongfeng Vigo | 9 | 0.0% | new | – | 9 | 0.0% | new | 375 | – |
| 280 | DS No 4 | 9 | 0.0% | n/a | 264 | 379 | 0.0% | + 18850.0% | 214 | 302 |
| 281 | EVO3 | 9 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 293 | 107 | 0.0% | – 30.5% | 284 | 249 |
| 282 | Ford Mustang Mach-E | 9 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 256 | 109 | 0.0% | + 0.9% | 282 | 266 |
| 283 | MG S6 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 308 | 82 | 0.0% | new | 294 | – |
| 284 | Renault Megane | 9 | 0.0% | – 64.0% | 262 | 172 | 0.0% | – 30.1% | 257 | 231 |
| 285 | Subaru Legacy | 9 | 0.0% | – 69.0% | 244 | 174 | 0.0% | – 18.3% | 255 | 234 |
| 286 | Volvo EX90 | 9 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 296 | 73 | 0.0% | – 23.2% | 295 | 275 |
| 287 | Zeekr X7 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 266 | 44 | 0.0% | new | 317 | – |
| 288 | DFSK E5 | 8 | 0.0% | – 11.1% | 292 | 83 | 0.0% | – 43.2% | 293 | 255 |
| 289 | Porsche Panamera | 8 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 260 | 193 | 0.0% | – 19.6% | 251 | 228 |
| 290 | Xpeng P7 | 8 | 0.0% | n/a | 297 | 26 | 0.0% | + 85.7% | 341 | 342 |
| 291 | Honda Prelude | 7 | 0.0% | new | 282 | 50 | 0.0% | new | 312 | – |
| 292 | Jeep Grand Cherokee | 7 | 0.0% | n/a | 325 | 30 | 0.0% | – 9.1% | 334 | 311 |
| 293 | KGM Rexton | 7 | 0.0% | – 95.4% | 174 | 210 | 0.0% | – 40.8% | 245 | 200 |
| 294 | Maserati Grecale | 7 | 0.0% | – 46.2% | 276 | 111 | 0.0% | – 27.0% | 281 | 250 |
| 295 | Polestar 2 | 7 | 0.0% | – 30.0% | 309 | 72 | 0.0% | – 73.5% | 296 | 212 |
| 296 | Aion V | 6 | 0.0% | new | 281 | 32 | 0.0% | new | 330 | – |
| 297 | BMW i5 | 6 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 273 | 95 | 0.0% | – 18.8% | 289 | 261 |
| 298 | VW Touran | 6 | 0.0% | – 89.5% | 279 | 754 | 0.1% | – 17.7% | 171 | 150 |
| 299 | Alpine A390 | 5 | 0.0% | new | 306 | 54 | 0.0% | new | 306 | – |
| 300 | Audi Q7 | 5 | 0.0% | – 82.1% | 287 | 183 | 0.0% | – 59.5% | 253 | 195 |
| 301 | BAIC X55 | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 358 | 60 | 0.0% | + 566.7% | 303 | 324 |
| 302 | EVO6 | 5 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 311 | 66 | 0.0% | – 16.5% | 301 | 278 |
| 303 | Fiat Tipo | 5 | 0.0% | – 28.6% | 302 | 116 | 0.0% | – 65.2% | 277 | 217 |
| 304 | Kia EV9 | 5 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 314 | 118 | 0.0% | + 42.2% | 276 | 277 |
| 305 | Lexus ES | 5 | 0.0% | – 82.8% | 294 | 111 | 0.0% | – 62.2% | 280 | 208 |
| 306 | Livan X6 Pro | 5 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 304 | 68 | 0.0% | + 142.9% | 299 | 306 |
| 307 | Suzuki Across | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 15 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 360 | 344 |
| 308 | Suzuki E-Vitara | 5 | 0.0% | new | 231 | 62 | 0.0% | new | 302 | – |
| 309 | Alfa Romeo Giulia | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 298 | 31 | 0.0% | – 39.2% | 331 | 284 |
| 310 | DR 5.0 | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | 301 | 40 | 0.0% | + 1233.3% | 321 | 367 |
| 311 | Lepas L8 | 4 | 0.0% | new | 253 | 25 | 0.0% | new | 342 | – |
| 312 | Mercedes B Class | 4 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 256 | 0.0% | – 67.7% | 235 | 172 |
| 313 | Volvo EC40 | 4 | 0.0% | – 20.0% | 278 | 51 | 0.0% | + 54.5% | 311 | 301 |
| 314 | Cupra Ateca | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 332 | 26 | 0.0% | – 73.5% | 340 | 274 |
| 315 | DS No 8 | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 265 | 51 | 0.0% | + 325.0% | 309 | 325 |
| 316 | Hyundai Ioniq9 | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 312 | 27 | 0.0% | – 59.1% | 338 | 286 |
| 317 | Ineos Grenadier | 3 | 0.0% | – 81.3% | 313 | 46 | 0.0% | – 61.7% | 315 | 270 |
| 318 | Lamborghini Urus | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 353 | 53 | 0.0% | + 26.2% | 307 | 305 |
| 319 | Mercedes EQS | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 315 | 27 | 0.0% | – 82.5% | 339 | 262 |
| 320 | SWM G01 | 3 | 0.0% | – 72.7% | 316 | 40 | 0.0% | – 79.8% | 322 | 252 |
| 321 | VW ID.5 | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 338 | 40 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 324 | 292 |
| 322 | VW Touareg | 3 | 0.0% | – 82.4% | 290 | 201 | 0.0% | + 11.0% | 248 | 232 |
| 323 | Alpine A110 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 327 | 34 | 0.0% | + 13.3% | 329 | 310 |
| 324 | Aston Martin DBX | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 339 | 13 | 0.0% | – 40.9% | 363 | 330 |
| 325 | Audi e-Tron | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 318 | 21 | 0.0% | n/a | 348 | 374 |
| 326 | Bestune B70 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 310 | 29 | 0.0% | + 383.3% | 336 | 336 |
| 327 | Bestune T90 | 2 | 0.0% | – 77.8% | 331 | 28 | 0.0% | – 9.7% | 337 | 295 |
| 328 | DS 3 | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 291 | 43 | 0.0% | – 48.2% | 318 | 282 |
| 329 | Ferrari 296 GTS | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 322 | 18 | 0.0% | – 21.7% | 352 | 320 |
| 330 | Ferrari Portofino | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 6 | 0.0% | new | 386 | – |
| 331 | Ferrari Testarossa | 2 | 0.0% | new | 324 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 376 | – |
| 332 | Ich-X XK3 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 351 | 51 | 0.0% | new | 310 | – |
| 333 | Lamborghini Temerario | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 12 | 0.0% | new | 368 | 395 |
| 334 | Aston Martin Vantage | 1 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 329 | 12 | 0.0% | – 20.0% | 366 | 340 |
| 335 | Audi e-Tron GT | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 330 | 16 | 0.0% | – 15.8% | 356 | 335 |
| 336 | BAIC X7 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 1 | 0.0% | new | 420 | – |
| 337 | Bentley Continental | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 299 | 35 | 0.0% | + 12.9% | 327 | 309 |
| 338 | BMW X4 | 1 | 0.0% | – 99.0% | 342 | 144 | 0.0% | – 89.4% | 266 | 126 |
| 339 | BMW Z4 | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | – | 46 | 0.0% | – 57.0% | 314 | 271 |
| 340 | Citroen C5 X | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | 319 | 37 | 0.0% | – 82.5% | 325 | 246 |
| 341 | DFSK 600 | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 321 | 22 | 0.0% | – 47.6% | 347 | 297 |
| 342 | DFSK ix5 | 1 | 0.0% | – 94.1% | 364 | 6 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 385 | 322 |
| 343 | DS 4 | 1 | 0.0% | – 91.7% | 366 | 18 | 0.0% | – 94.3% | 351 | 225 |
| 344 | EVO7 | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 345 | 43 | 0.0% | – 48.2% | 319 | 273 |
| 345 | Ferrari 12Cilindri | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 348 | 16 | 0.0% | + 128.6% | 357 | 355 |
| 346 | Ferrari Purosangue | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 323 | 24 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 344 | 348 |
| 347 | Genesis GV60 | 1 | 0.0% | new | 350 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 387 | – |
| 348 | Lamborghini Revuelto | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 352 | 13 | 0.0% | + 62.5% | 365 | 363 |
| 349 | Land Rover Discovery Sport | 1 | 0.0% | – 96.4% | 333 | 55 | 0.0% | – 65.0% | 305 | 256 |
| 350 | Lexus LM | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 334 | 11 | 0.0% | – 73.2% | 373 | 304 |
| 351 | Lotus Emira | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 4 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 396 | 413 |
| 352 | Mazda MX-30 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 9 | 0.0% | – 93.8% | 377 | 267 |
| 353 | Mercedes EQB | 1 | 0.0% | – 95.2% | 354 | 134 | 0.0% | – 73.0% | 271 | 191 |
| 354 | Mercedes SL | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 335 | 18 | 0.0% | – 37.9% | 353 | 326 |
| 355 | MG Cyberster | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 371 | 19 | 0.0% | – 26.9% | 350 | 318 |
| 356 | Morgan Plus Four | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 434 | 385 |
| 357 | Porsche Boxster | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 355 | 9 | 0.0% | – 55.0% | 378 | 328 |
| 358 | Porsche Taycan | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 295 | 69 | 0.0% | – 43.4% | 298 | 265 |
| 359 | Tiger Eight | 1 | 0.0% | new | 356 | 109 | 0.0% | new | 283 | – |
| 360 | Toyota Supra | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 7 | 0.0% | – 30.0% | 381 | 358 |
| 361 | Yudo K3 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 4 | 0.0% | – 76.5% | 397 | 346 |
| 362 | Zeekr 001 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 7 | 0.0% | new | 383 | – |
| 363 | Zeekr X | 1 | 0.0% | new | 326 | 16 | 0.0% | new | 359 | – |
Source: ANFAC