The BYD Atto 1 is #1 in Indonesia for the 4th time.
New vehicle wholesales in Indonesia soar 28.1% year-on-year in September to 79,540 while retail sales are up 27.5% to 81,243. Year-to-date wholesales gain 20.9% to 679,020 just as retail sales jump 15.4% to 676,223. In the wholesales brands ranking, Toyota (+5.5%) and Daihatsu (+9%) only edge up to 27.5% and 14.5% share respectively, well below their YTD level of 29.1% and 16.6%. BYD (+454.3%) ranks #3 for the third month in a row but falls to 7.6% share, its lowest since last June. Suzuki (+3.2%) is #4 but still #3 year-to-date above BYD. Outstanding performance by Mitsubishi Fuso (+94.8%) up to #5 above Mitsubishi (-23.2%). The Chinese are here in force below with Jaecoo up 1583.2% to #8, Geely up 1478.5% To #11 and Wuling up 51.7% to #12. Newcomer iCAUR is up to #16. Retail-wise, Toyota (+7.9%) and Daihatsu (+8.1%) lead the way ahead of BYD (+264.5%) and Suzuki (+2.7%).
In the models wholesales ranking, the new BYD Atto 1 actually repeats at #1 (August figures were erroneous) with 6.1% share, but is stuck at #6 year-to-date. This is the fourth time the Atto 1 is the overall best-seller in Indonesia after October and November 2025 and last month. The Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap (+5.4%) ranks #2 but is below the Toyota Kijang Innova (-32.6%) in the YTD order. The new Jaecoo J5 confirms it is an instant blockbuster here, up one spot on August to #5, a ranking it also holds year-to-date. Great showings below by the Toyota Calya (+294.4%), Toyota Veloz (+266.1%), Honda Brio (+96.9%) and Daihatsu Sigra (+45.2%).
Previous month: Indonesia August 2026: Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap now #1 YTD, iCAUR lands
One year ago: Indonesia September 2025: Chery (+212.8%) stands out in market off -14.6%
Full September 2026 Top 45 All brands (wholesales and retail) and Top 194 All models (wholesales) below.
Note: The brands rankings include medium and heavy commercials, the models ranking does not.
Indonesia September 2026 – brands (wholesales):
| Pos | Brand | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota | 21,877 | 27.5% | + 5.5% | 1 | 197,808 | 29.1% | + 8.8% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Daihatsu | 11,558 | 14.5% | + 9.0% | 2 | 112,442 | 16.6% | + 18.0% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | BYD | 6,031 | 7.6% | + 454.3% | 3 | 43,727 | 6.4% | + 117.8% | 5 | 6 |
| 4 | Suzuki | 5,316 | 6.7% | + 3.2% | 4 | 53,224 | 7.8% | + 20.3% | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | Mitsubishi Fuso | 4,725 | 5.9% | + 94.8% | 6 | 32,111 | 4.7% | + 79.0% | 6 | 7 |
| 6 | Mitsubishi | 4,661 | 5.9% | – 23.2% | 5 | 48,414 | 7.1% | – 1.1% | 4 | 3 |
| 7 | Honda | 3,466 | 4.4% | – 20.0% | 8 | 29,903 | 4.4% | – 35.9% | 7 | 5 |
| 8 | Jaecoo | 3,400 | 4.3% | + 1583.2% | 7 | 27,234 | 4.0% | + 4155.3% | 8 | 17 |
| 9 | Hino | 3,262 | 4.1% | + 124.7% | 10 | 20,233 | 3.0% | + 61.3% | 10 | 12 |
| 10 | Isuzu | 3,155 | 4.0% | + 53.8% | 9 | 22,975 | 3.4% | + 29.7% | 9 | 8 |
| 11 | Geely | 2,273 | 2.9% | + 1478.5% | 11 | 14,783 | 2.2% | + 688.0% | 11 | 18 |
| 12 | Wuling | 2,031 | 2.6% | + 51.7% | 12 | 13,406 | 2.0% | + 9.3% | 13 | 11 |
| 13 | Hyundai | 1,674 | 2.1% | + 18.6% | 13 | 13,971 | 2.1% | – 8.3% | 12 | 10 |
| 14 | Vinfast | 789 | 1.0% | + 405.8% | 17 | 3,665 | 0.5% | + 29.0% | 17 | 13 |
| 15 | MG | 761 | 1.0% | + 378.6% | 20 | 3,836 | 0.6% | + 176.4% | 16 | 20 |
| 16 | iCaur | 500 | 0.6% | new | 19 | 1,000 | 0.1% | new | 28 | – |
| 17 | Xpeng | 454 | 0.6% | + 398.9% | 16 | 2,745 | 0.4% | + 698.0% | 19 | 28 |
| 18 | Mazda | 447 | 0.6% | + 23.8% | 18 | 2,715 | 0.4% | + 15.3% | 20 | 16 |
| 19 | Chery | 446 | 0.6% | – 78.8% | 15 | 8,313 | 1.2% | – 45.2% | 14 | 9 |
| 20 | Jetour | 406 | 0.5% | + 497.1% | 21 | 2,604 | 0.4% | + 422.9% | 21 | 29 |
| 21 | Aion | 403 | 0.5% | – 27.3% | 14 | 5,437 | 0.8% | + 23.4% | 15 | 15 |
| 22 | BMW | 290 | 0.4% | + 82.4% | 24 | 1,791 | 0.3% | + 57.2% | 22 | 21 |
| 23 | Mercedes | 249 | 0.3% | + 34.6% | 23 | 1,734 | 0.3% | + 8.3% | 24 | 19 |
| 24 | FAW | 217 | 0.3% | + 161.4% | 33 | 1,208 | 0.2% | + 57.3% | 25 | 26 |
| 25 | Dongfeng (DFSK) | 170 | 0.2% | + 269.6% | 25 | 1,038 | 0.2% | + 74.7% | 27 | 30 |
| 26 | Kia | 125 | 0.2% | + 6150.0% | 26 | 774 | 0.1% | + 932.0% | 30 | 42 |
| 27 | Citroen | 109 | 0.1% | + 14.7% | 30 | 910 | 0.1% | – 10.0% | 29 | 24 |
| 28 | Ford | 97 | 0.1% | + 56.5% | 34 | 606 | 0.1% | + 9.6% | 32 | 31 |
| 29 | GWM | 82 | 0.1% | – 61.5% | 27 | 1,752 | 0.3% | + 74.3% | 23 | 22 |
| 30 | Mini | 70 | 0.1% | + 84.2% | 32 | 393 | 0.1% | + 3.7% | 37 | 35 |
| 31 | UD Trucks | 68 | 0.1% | – 6.8% | 31 | 697 | 0.1% | – 48.9% | 31 | 23 |
| 32 | Lexus | 67 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 22 | 1,065 | 0.2% | – 18.0% | 26 | 25 |
| 33 | Changan | 59 | 0.1% | new | 36 | 471 | 0.1% | new | 36 | – |
| 34 | Farizon | 55 | 0.1% | new | 37 | 168 | 0.0% | new | 41 | – |
| 35 | Nissan | 52 | 0.1% | – 28.8% | 35 | 297 | 0.0% | – 66.8% | 38 | 27 |
| 36 | Polytron | 50 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 42 | 502 | 0.1% | + 439.8% | 35 | 36 |
| 37 | Aletra | 42 | 0.1% | new | 29 | 588 | 0.1% | new | 33 | – |
| 38 | Subaru | 39 | 0.0% | + 34.5% | 44 | 166 | 0.0% | – 27.8% | 42 | 38 |
| 39 | BAIC | 21 | 0.0% | – 59.6% | 28 | 566 | 0.1% | + 29.2% | 34 | 32 |
| 40 | Volkswagen | 12 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 39 | 151 | 0.0% | – 24.5% | 43 | 39 |
| 41 | Maxus | 10 | 0.0% | – 81.5% | 43 | 171 | 0.0% | + 12.5% | 40 | 37 |
| 42 | Denza | 8 | 0.0% | – 96.5% | 41 | 3,009 | 0.4% | – 55.6% | 18 | 14 |
| 43 | Scania | 6 | 0.0% | – 81.3% | 40 | 217 | 0.0% | – 44.8% | 39 | 34 |
| 44 | Volvo | 5 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 38 | 69 | 0.0% | – 21.6% | 45 | 40 |
| 45 | Audi | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 45 | 17 | 0.0% | + 54.5% | 46 | 43 |
Indonesia September 2026 – brands (retail):
| Pos | Brand | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Toyota | 21,648 | 26.6% | + 7.9% | 1 | 194,519 | 28.8% | + 3.5% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Daihatsu | 12,317 | 15.2% | + 8.1% | 2 | 109,376 | 16.2% | + 9.0% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | BYD | 7,421 | 9.1% | + 264.5% | 3 | 42,710 | 6.3% | + 100.4% | 5 | 6 |
| 4 | Suzuki | 5,625 | 6.9% | + 2.7% | 4 | 54,179 | 8.0% | + 21.9% | 3 | 5 |
| 5 | Mitsubishi | 4,515 | 5.6% | – 20.8% | 5 | 50,407 | 7.5% | + 2.6% | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | Honda | 4,214 | 5.2% | – 8.4% | 7 | 35,885 | 5.3% | – 33.7% | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | Mitsubishi Fuso | 4,168 | 5.1% | + 88.9% | 6 | 31,409 | 4.6% | + 75.4% | 7 | 7 |
| 8 | Jaecoo | 3,400 | 4.2% | + 1854.0% | 8 | 26,886 | 4.0% | + 5694.4% | 8 | 18 |
| 9 | Isuzu | 3,067 | 3.8% | + 37.5% | 10 | 22,018 | 3.3% | + 25.8% | 9 | 8 |
| 10 | Hino | 2,824 | 3.5% | + 83.3% | 9 | 19,223 | 2.8% | + 28.7% | 10 | 10 |
| 11 | Wuling | 2,074 | 2.6% | + 41.4% | 12 | 13,614 | 2.0% | – 2.6% | 13 | 9 |
| 12 | Geely | 2,023 | 2.5% | + 877.3% | 11 | 14,306 | 2.1% | + 862.1% | 11 | 20 |
| 13 | Hyundai | 1,631 | 2.0% | + 15.5% | 13 | 13,835 | 2.0% | – 12.5% | 12 | 11 |
| 14 | Vinfast | 679 | 0.8% | + 324.4% | 21 | 3,082 | 0.5% | + 17.3% | 18 | 13 |
| 15 | Xpeng | 535 | 0.7% | + 552.4% | 19 | 2,424 | 0.4% | + 835.9% | 21 | 30 |
| 16 | MG | 511 | 0.6% | + 455.4% | 16 | 3,334 | 0.5% | + 143.2% | 16 | 21 |
| 17 | iCaur | 500 | 0.6% | new | 18 | 1,000 | 0.1% | new | 27 | – |
| 18 | Chery | 466 | 0.6% | – 77.8% | 15 | 8,675 | 1.3% | – 42.6% | 14 | 12 |
| 19 | Mazda | 443 | 0.5% | + 39.7% | 20 | 2,537 | 0.4% | + 5.4% | 19 | 16 |
| 20 | Jetour | 411 | 0.5% | + 573.8% | 22 | 2,496 | 0.4% | + 475.1% | 20 | 31 |
| 21 | Aion | 404 | 0.5% | – 10.6% | 14 | 5,025 | 0.7% | + 8.8% | 15 | 15 |
| 22 | BMW | 329 | 0.4% | + 27.5% | 23 | 2,006 | 0.3% | + 11.8% | 22 | 19 |
| 23 | Mercedes | 279 | 0.3% | + 34.8% | 24 | 1,716 | 0.3% | – 15.0% | 24 | 17 |
| 24 | Denza | 230 | 0.3% | – 37.7% | 17 | 3,135 | 0.5% | – 51.2% | 17 | 14 |
| 25 | FAW | 217 | 0.3% | + 161.4% | 34 | 1,208 | 0.2% | + 57.3% | 25 | 26 |
| 26 | Lexus | 163 | 0.2% | + 6.5% | 25 | 1,059 | 0.2% | – 15.8% | 26 | 22 |
| 27 | GWM | 145 | 0.2% | – 31.0% | 26 | 1,842 | 0.3% | + 109.1% | 23 | 24 |
| 28 | Citroen | 141 | 0.2% | + 54.9% | 29 | 980 | 0.1% | + 2.6% | 29 | 23 |
| 29 | Kia | 140 | 0.2% | + 508.7% | 27 | 734 | 0.1% | + 198.4% | 31 | 38 |
| 30 | Dongfeng (DFSK) | 135 | 0.2% | + 110.9% | 30 | 952 | 0.1% | + 54.8% | 30 | 29 |
| 31 | UD Trucks | 124 | 0.2% | + 26.5% | 28 | 981 | 0.1% | – 3.9% | 28 | 25 |
| 32 | Ford | 85 | 0.1% | + 70.0% | 33 | 606 | 0.1% | + 0.5% | 32 | 28 |
| 33 | Nissan | 63 | 0.1% | – 12.5% | 36 | 353 | 0.1% | – 56.1% | 37 | 27 |
| 34 | Mini | 55 | 0.1% | + 17.0% | 35 | 355 | 0.1% | – 14.5% | 36 | 33 |
| 35 | BAIC | 46 | 0.1% | – 23.3% | 31 | 563 | 0.1% | + 32.2% | 33 | 32 |
| 36 | Changan | 45 | 0.1% | new | 37 | 346 | 0.1% | new | 38 | – |
| 37 | Aletra | 40 | 0.0% | new | 32 | 451 | 0.1% | new | 35 | – |
| 38 | Polytron | 37 | 0.0% | + 27.6% | 39 | 494 | 0.1% | + 951.1% | 34 | 36 |
| 39 | Farizon | 30 | 0.0% | new | 38 | 113 | 0.0% | new | 44 | – |
| 40 | Maxus | 19 | 0.0% | – 29.6% | 41 | 225 | 0.0% | + 122.8% | 40 | 40 |
| 41 | Volkswagen | 16 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 44 | 148 | 0.0% | – 27.5% | 42 | 39 |
| 42 | Subaru | 15 | 0.0% | – 57.1% | 42 | 132 | 0.0% | – 47.0% | 43 | 37 |
| 43 | Scania | 6 | 0.0% | – 81.3% | 43 | 217 | 0.0% | – 38.9% | 41 | 34 |
| 44 | Volvo | 5 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 40 | 69 | 0.0% | – 21.6% | 45 | 41 |
| 45 | Audi | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 45 | 17 | 0.0% | + 54.5% | 46 | 43 |
Indonesia September 2026 – models (wholesales):
| Pos | Model | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | BYD Atto 1 | 4,840 | 6.1% | new | 1 | 24,749 | 3.6% | new | 6 | 10 |
| 2 | Daihatsu Gran Max Pikap (PU) | 4,145 | 5.2% | + 5.4% | 2 | 39,316 | 5.8% | + 46.9% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Toyota Kijang Innova | 4,143 | 5.2% | – 32.6% | 3 | 40,010 | 5.9% | – 11.7% | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | Toyota Avanza | 3,872 | 4.9% | + 38.1% | 4 | 28,875 | 4.3% | + 2.3% | 4 | 3 |
| 5 | Jaecoo J5 | 3,276 | 4.1% | new | 6 | 26,635 | 3.9% | new | 5 | 64 |
| 6 | Toyota Calya | 2,966 | 3.7% | + 294.4% | 7 | 23,641 | 3.5% | + 19.2% | 7 | 7 |
| 7 | Suzuki New Carry Pikap | 2,881 | 3.6% | + 3.7% | 5 | 31,347 | 4.6% | + 59.9% | 3 | 8 |
| 8 | Toyota Veloz | 2,552 | 3.2% | + 266.1% | 9 | 16,602 | 2.4% | + 108.1% | 12 | 27 |
| 9 | Daihatsu Sigra | 2,523 | 3.2% | + 45.2% | 8 | 21,092 | 3.1% | – 24.9% | 10 | 4 |
| 10 | Honda Brio | 2,097 | 2.6% | + 96.9% | 13 | 18,623 | 2.7% | – 27.5% | 11 | 5 |
| 11 | Toyota Rush | 2,083 | 2.6% | – 8.4% | 11 | 21,215 | 3.1% | – 3.8% | 9 | 6 |
| 12 | Geely EX2 Max/Pro | 1,890 | 2.4% | new | 16 | 11,660 | 1.7% | new | 17 | – |
| 13 | Daihatsu Terios | 1,884 | 2.4% | + 48.9% | 14 | 12,147 | 1.8% | – 0.7% | 16 | 14 |
| 14 | Toyota Hilux | 1,786 | 2.2% | + 19.2% | 10 | 14,662 | 2.2% | + 28.7% | 14 | 12 |
| 15 | Daihatsu Gran Max BV/MB | 1,618 | 2.0% | – 15.6% | 28 | 21,444 | 3.2% | + 96.7% | 8 | 11 |
| 16 | Isuzu Traga PHR | 1,483 | 1.9% | + 47.9% | 19 | 10,039 | 1.5% | + 26.6% | 19 | 20 |
| 17 | Toyota Agya | 1,411 | 1.8% | + 5.1% | 17 | 11,319 | 1.7% | + 0.7% | 18 | 13 |
| 18 | Mitsubishi Xpander | 1,343 | 1.7% | + 3.2% | 15 | 16,253 | 2.4% | – 10.6% | 13 | 9 |
| 19 | Mitsubishi L-300 Pikap | 1,223 | 1.5% | + 25.2% | 18 | 9,110 | 1.3% | + 5.8% | 21 | 16 |
| 20 | Hyundai Stargazer | 1,214 | 1.5% | + 44.7% | 20 | 8,259 | 1.2% | + 24.2% | 22 | 28 |
| 21 | BYD M6 | 1,077 | 1.4% | + 235.5% | 12 | 12,258 | 1.8% | + 38.6% | 15 | 22 |
| 22 | Suzuki Fronx | 1,010 | 1.3% | + 1.0% | 22 | 6,764 | 1.0% | + 4.4% | 25 | 17 |
| 23 | Mitsubishi Destinator | 889 | 1.1% | – 7.9% | 23 | 9,905 | 1.5% | + 180.1% | 20 | 25 |
| 24 | Daihatsu Ayla | 882 | 1.1% | + 10.4% | 21 | 7,146 | 1.1% | – 20.5% | 24 | 21 |
| 25 | Wuling Air | 862 | 1.1% | + 548.1% | 25 | 2,750 | 0.4% | – 10.7% | 41 | 43 |
| 26 | Toyota Hilux Rangga | 828 | 1.0% | + 37.5% | 29 | 6,256 | 0.9% | + 49.5% | 27 | 32 |
| 27 | MG S5 | 661 | 0.8% | new | 39 | 2,914 | 0.4% | new | 38 | – |
| 28 | Toyota Raize | 640 | 0.8% | – 14.3% | 27 | 6,678 | 1.0% | – 10.5% | 26 | 19 |
| 29 | Toyota Fortuner | 532 | 0.7% | – 44.0% | 31 | 7,647 | 1.1% | – 27.0% | 23 | 15 |
| 30 | Mitsubishi L200 Triton | 522 | 0.7% | – 33.2% | 33 | 5,094 | 0.8% | – 29.7% | 30 | 23 |
| 31 | Honda HR-V | 512 | 0.6% | – 65.3% | 36 | 4,738 | 0.7% | – 51.3% | 31 | 18 |
| 32 | Suzuki XL-7 | 511 | 0.6% | – 31.1% | 26 | 6,159 | 0.9% | + 10.2% | 28 | 26 |
| 33 | iCAUR V23 | 500 | 0.6% | new | 34 | 1,000 | 0.1% | new | 65 | – |
| 34 | Wuling Binguo | 430 | 0.5% | – 23.4% | 67 | 1,214 | 0.2% | – 60.5% | 62 | 42 |
| 35 | Toyota Hiace | 408 | 0.5% | – 6.2% | 44 | 3,619 | 0.5% | – 27.8% | 36 | 31 |
| 36 | Honda WR-V | 404 | 0.5% | + 72.6% | 32 | 4,351 | 0.6% | + 12.9% | 33 | 41 |
| 37 | Vinfast VF 3 | 374 | 0.5% | + 252.8% | 41 | 2,451 | 0.4% | + 80.9% | 44 | 62 |
| 38 | Geely EX5 Max | 353 | 0.4% | + 145.1% | 35 | 2,759 | 0.4% | + 47.1% | 40 | 51 |
| 39 | Honda BR-V | 352 | 0.4% | + 39.7% | 43 | 1,406 | 0.2% | – 69.7% | 60 | 38 |
| 40 | Daihatsu Xenia | 349 | 0.4% | – 16.3% | 24 | 4,465 | 0.7% | + 5.7% | 32 | 34 |
| 41 | Mitsubishi Xforce | 348 | 0.4% | + 8.8% | 38 | 2,903 | 0.4% | + 2.6% | 39 | 44 |
| 42 | Mitsubishi Pajero Sport | 336 | 0.4% | – 48.1% | 46 | 5,496 | 0.8% | – 17.4% | 29 | 24 |
| 43 | Wuling Darion | 296 | 0.4% | new | 37 | 4,287 | 0.6% | new | 34 | 58 |
| 44 | Suzuki Alpha | 289 | 0.4% | + 228.4% | 49 | 2,407 | 0.4% | – 30.5% | 48 | 40 |
| 45 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 252 | 0.3% | + 7.2% | 57 | 2,427 | 0.4% | – 0.2% | 45 | 45 |
| 46 | Xpeng X9 | 252 | 0.3% | + 231.6% | 48 | 1,612 | 0.2% | + 552.6% | 57 | 82 |
| 47 | Jetour T2 | 236 | 0.3% | new | 64 | 1,650 | 0.2% | new | 56 | – |
| 48 | Vinfast VF e34/Nerio Green | 224 | 0.3% | + 489.5% | 202 | 457 | 0.1% | – 67.5% | 92 | 33 |
| 49 | Xpeng G6 | 202 | 0.3% | + 1246.7% | 47 | 1,133 | 0.2% | + 939.4% | 63 | 151 |
| 50 | Suzuki Jimny | 194 | 0.2% | + 25.2% | 60 | 1,579 | 0.2% | – 27.4% | 58 | 52 |
| 51 | Aion V | 188 | 0.2% | – 64.3% | 30 | 2,416 | 0.4% | + 7.6% | 46 | 47 |
| 52 | Jetour T1 | 168 | 0.2% | new | 50 | 685 | 0.1% | new | 72 | – |
| 53 | Toyota Alphard | 166 | 0.2% | – 23.1% | 52 | 2,153 | 0.3% | + 14.3% | 52 | 53 |
| 54 | Hyundai Creta | 165 | 0.2% | – 46.9% | 51 | 2,486 | 0.4% | – 44.6% | 43 | 37 |
| 55 | Suzuki Ertiga | 163 | 0.2% | + 232.7% | 62 | 873 | 0.1% | – 48.1% | 66 | 60 |
| 56 | Mazda CX-5 | 162 | 0.2% | + 23.7% | 55 | 743 | 0.1% | + 16.6% | 69 | 76 |
| 57 | Wuling Confero S | 162 | 0.2% | + 118.9% | 134 | 821 | 0.1% | – 14.7% | 67 | 56 |
| 58 | Hyundai Palisade | 148 | 0.2% | + 0.0% | 74 | 1,030 | 0.2% | – 17.6% | 64 | 65 |
| 59 | Daihatsu Rocky | 138 | 0.2% | – 48.5% | 54 | 2,398 | 0.4% | + 15.2% | 50 | 49 |
| 60 | Aion UT | 131 | 0.2% | new | 42 | 2,010 | 0.3% | new | 53 | 70 |
| 61 | Vinfast Limo Green | 118 | 0.1% | new | 68 | 285 | 0.0% | new | 111 | – |
| 62 | Chery Tiggo Cross | 112 | 0.1% | – 90.2% | 59 | 2,414 | 0.4% | – 34.0% | 47 | 39 |
| 63 | Suzuki APV Minibus | 111 | 0.1% | – 45.9% | 56 | 1,887 | 0.3% | + 25.7% | 54 | 55 |
| 64 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 110 | 0.1% | + 80.3% | 78 | 706 | 0.1% | – 53.2% | 71 | 63 |
| 65 | DFSK Mini Truck | 106 | 0.1% | + 186.5% | 91 | 499 | 0.1% | + 7.5% | 88 | 88 |
| 66 | MG ZS | 100 | 0.1% | + 47.1% | 163 | 201 | 0.0% | – 37.6% | 124 | 87 |
| 67 | Mazda CX-60 | 91 | 0.1% | + 1200.0% | 101 | 393 | 0.1% | + 91.7% | 96 | 105 |
| 68 | Suzuki S-Presso | 90 | 0.1% | – 1.1% | 72 | 1,460 | 0.2% | + 28.4% | 59 | 66 |
| 69 | Citroen C3 | 87 | 0.1% | + 61.1% | 84 | 662 | 0.1% | + 13.7% | 75 | 72 |
| 70 | Wuling Cloud | 87 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | 131 | 356 | 0.1% | – 81.8% | 101 | 54 |
| 71 | BYD Atto 3 | 84 | 0.1% | – 65.0% | 40 | 1,778 | 0.3% | – 13.6% | 55 | 48 |
| 72 | Mazda3 | 84 | 0.1% | – 3.4% | 61 | 582 | 0.1% | – 8.9% | 81 | 80 |
| 73 | Chery Tiggo 8 | 79 | 0.1% | – 75.5% | 45 | 2,405 | 0.4% | – 43.3% | 49 | 36 |
| 74 | Chery J6T | 76 | 0.1% | new | 66 | 1,216 | 0.2% | new | 61 | 116 |
| 75 | Chery Omoda E5 | 72 | 0.1% | – 50.3% | 81 | 476 | 0.1% | – 53.8% | 90 | 68 |
| 76 | BMW X3 | 69 | 0.1% | – 8.0% | 122 | 179 | 0.0% | + 32.6% | 127 | 129 |
| 77 | Jaecoo J8 | 69 | 0.1% | – 47.7% | 119 | 278 | 0.0% | + 110.6% | 112 | 114 |
| 78 | Suzuki Grand Vitara | 67 | 0.1% | + 55.8% | 71 | 778 | 0.1% | – 49.2% | 68 | 61 |
| 79 | Wuling Alvez | 67 | 0.1% | – 51.8% | 96 | 611 | 0.1% | – 51.7% | 78 | 67 |
| 80 | Toyota Voxy | 66 | 0.1% | + 6.5% | 77 | 557 | 0.1% | – 27.7% | 83 | 75 |
| 81 | Ford Everest | 65 | 0.1% | + 71.1% | 117 | 333 | 0.0% | + 10.3% | 104 | 101 |
| 82 | Honda Step WGN | 65 | 0.1% | – 61.8% | 76 | 430 | 0.1% | + 45.3% | 94 | 97 |
| 83 | BMW 5 Series | 64 | 0.1% | + 611.1% | 93 | 545 | 0.1% | + 526.4% | 85 | 157 |
| 84 | BMW X1 | 61 | 0.1% | + 771.4% | 86 | 387 | 0.1% | + 230.8% | 97 | 139 |
| 85 | Toyota Land Cruiser 300 | 61 | 0.1% | + 110.3% | 103 | 361 | 0.1% | – 19.2% | 100 | 96 |
| 86 | Kia Carens | 59 | 0.1% | + 2850.0% | 75 | 459 | 0.1% | + 5000.0% | 91 | 217 |
| 87 | Wuling Mitra | 58 | 0.1% | – 73.1% | 97 | 429 | 0.1% | + 79.5% | 95 | 90 |
| 88 | Wuling Eksion | 57 | 0.1% | new | 53 | 2,276 | 0.3% | new | 51 | – |
| 89 | Jaecoo J7 | 55 | 0.1% | – 21.4% | 85 | 321 | 0.0% | – 36.8% | 106 | 86 |
| 90 | Aion Hyptec | 54 | 0.1% | + 134.8% | 73 | 570 | 0.1% | – 65.4% | 82 | 59 |
| 91 | Farizon SV | 54 | 0.1% | new | 104 | 167 | 0.0% | new | 130 | – |
| 92 | Chery Tiggo 9 | 53 | 0.1% | – 56.9% | 82 | 550 | 0.1% | + 347.2% | 84 | 102 |
| 93 | Isuzu D-Max | 53 | 0.1% | + 253.3% | 155 | 219 | 0.0% | + 10.1% | 120 | 95 |
| 94 | Mazda CX-3 | 48 | 0.1% | – 60.0% | 69 | 709 | 0.1% | + 12.2% | 70 | 79 |
| 95 | Polytron G3+ | 48 | 0.1% | + 108.7% | 133 | 287 | 0.0% | + 462.7% | 114 | 113 |
| 96 | Kia Sonet | 45 | 0.1% | n/a | 95 | 228 | 0.0% | + 612.5% | 119 | 195 |
| 97 | Aletra L8 | 42 | 0.1% | new | 65 | 521 | 0.1% | new | 87 | – |
| 98 | Vinfast VF 6 | 42 | 0.1% | + 366.7% | 178 | 56 | 0.0% | + 366.7% | 172 | 201 |
| 99 | Mazda CX-30 | 40 | 0.1% | n/a | 123 | 61 | 0.0% | – 35.1% | 168 | 163 |
| 100 | GWM Tank 500 | 38 | 0.0% | + 375.0% | 88 | 588 | 0.1% | + 311.2% | 80 | 132 |
| 101 | Chery Omoda C5 | 37 | 0.0% | new | 100 | 588 | 0.1% | new | 79 | – |
| 102 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 37 | 0.0% | + 1750.0% | 107 | 613 | 0.1% | – 5.3% | 77 | 83 |
| 103 | Toyota Camry | 37 | 0.0% | – 9.8% | 90 | 335 | 0.0% | + 64.2% | 103 | 108 |
| 104 | Mini Cooper | 36 | 0.0% | + 63.6% | 99 | 207 | 0.0% | – 20.7% | 121 | 110 |
| 105 | BMW X5 | 34 | 0.0% | + 209.1% | 113 | 239 | 0.0% | + 88.2% | 118 | 138 |
| 106 | Mercedes C-Class | 33 | 0.0% | + 312.5% | 138 | 100 | 0.0% | – 37.1% | 151 | 125 |
| 107 | Ford Ranger | 32 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 89 | 270 | 0.0% | + 11.1% | 113 | 106 |
| 108 | Aion Y Plus | 30 | 0.0% | + 650.0% | 127 | 441 | 0.1% | – 13.9% | 93 | 85 |
| 109 | BMW 3 Series | 30 | 0.0% | + 172.7% | 137 | 494 | 0.1% | + 345.0% | 89 | 127 |
| 110 | Changan Deepal S05 | 30 | 0.0% | new | 112 | 122 | 0.0% | new | 142 | – |
| 111 | DFSK Glory | 30 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 60 | 0.0% | n/a | 169 | 199 |
| 112 | Geely Starray | 30 | 0.0% | new | 102 | 364 | 0.1% | new | 99 | 117 |
| 113 | Nissan Serena | 30 | 0.0% | – 50.8% | 109 | 162 | 0.0% | – 69.7% | 134 | 89 |
| 114 | Changan Deepal S07 | 29 | 0.0% | new | 121 | 181 | 0.0% | new | 126 | – |
| 115 | Toyota Vellfire | 25 | 0.0% | + 25.0% | 116 | 166 | 0.0% | – 49.4% | 131 | 103 |
| 116 | Vinfast MPV7 | 25 | 0.0% | new | 130 | 92 | 0.0% | new | 155 | – |
| 117 | Citroen C3 Aircross SUV | 22 | 0.0% | – 46.3% | 114 | 248 | 0.0% | – 41.5% | 117 | 94 |
| 118 | Honda Super One | 22 | 0.0% | new | 98 | 68 | 0.0% | new | 164 | – |
| 119 | Mini Countryman | 22 | 0.0% | + 46.7% | 118 | 114 | 0.0% | + 22.6% | 145 | 154 |
| 120 | BMW X7 | 21 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 173 | 44 | 0.0% | – 44.3% | 180 | 134 |
| 121 | Kia Seltos | 21 | 0.0% | n/a | 105 | 87 | 0.0% | + 8600.0% | 158 | 251 |
| 122 | Lexus LX | 21 | 0.0% | + 61.5% | 120 | 162 | 0.0% | + 170.0% | 133 | 159 |
| 123 | Subaru Crosstrek | 21 | 0.0% | + 250.0% | – | 47 | 0.0% | – 17.5% | 178 | 177 |
| 124 | GWM Tank 300 | 20 | 0.0% | – 85.1% | 94 | 658 | 0.1% | + 64.9% | 76 | 78 |
| 125 | Daihatsu Sirion | 18 | 0.0% | – 5.3% | – | 68 | 0.0% | – 51.1% | 163 | 124 |
| 126 | DFSK Gelora | 18 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 129 | 189 | 0.0% | + 45.4% | 125 | 136 |
| 127 | Mazda CX-8 | 18 | 0.0% | + 500.0% | 108 | 176 | 0.0% | + 120.0% | 128 | 152 |
| 128 | Mercedes GLA | 18 | 0.0% | + 125.0% | 140 | 93 | 0.0% | + 66.1% | 154 | 169 |
| 129 | Mercedes E-Class | 17 | 0.0% | – 15.0% | 139 | 138 | 0.0% | – 27.0% | 140 | 115 |
| 130 | DFSK Seres E502 | 16 | 0.0% | – 38.5% | 63 | 254 | 0.0% | + 151.5% | 115 | 150 |
| 131 | Lexus ES | 16 | 0.0% | + 1500.0% | 79 | 94 | 0.0% | + 327.3% | 152 | 206 |
| 132 | BYD Sealion 7 | 15 | 0.0% | – 94.9% | 80 | 4,266 | 0.6% | – 38.0% | 35 | 29 |
| 133 | Chery iCar 03 | 15 | 0.0% | – 95.1% | 148 | 527 | 0.1% | – 89.1% | 86 | 35 |
| 134 | Lexus LM | 15 | 0.0% | – 63.4% | 70 | 385 | 0.1% | – 55.8% | 98 | 73 |
| 135 | Nissan Navara | 15 | 0.0% | n/a | 144 | 43 | 0.0% | n/a | 181 | – |
| 136 | Honda Prelude | 14 | 0.0% | new | 87 | 144 | 0.0% | new | 139 | – |
| 137 | Mercedes GLE | 14 | 0.0% | + 55.6% | 132 | 73 | 0.0% | – 63.9% | 162 | 121 |
| 138 | Toyota Corolla Cross | 14 | 0.0% | + 40.0% | 151 | 57 | 0.0% | – 47.7% | 171 | 144 |
| 139 | GWM Ora 03 | 13 | 0.0% | – 78.3% | – | 354 | 0.1% | + 51.3% | 102 | 104 |
| 140 | BAIC BJ30 | 12 | 0.0% | new | 83 | 313 | 0.0% | new | 108 | 137 |
| 141 | Mini Aceman | 12 | 0.0% | + 1100.0% | 141 | 67 | 0.0% | + 168.0% | 165 | 200 |
| 142 | GWM Haval Jolion | 11 | 0.0% | n/a | 111 | 117 | 0.0% | – 33.9% | 144 | 131 |
| 143 | Mercedes GLC | 11 | 0.0% | + 37.5% | 126 | 108 | 0.0% | – 42.6% | 149 | 122 |
| 144 | Maxus MIFA 9 | 10 | 0.0% | – 77.8% | 142 | 164 | 0.0% | + 74.5% | 132 | 135 |
| 145 | Lexus RX | 9 | 0.0% | – 18.2% | 106 | 318 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 107 | 112 |
| 146 | Toyota Yaris | 9 | 0.0% | – 40.0% | 143 | 124 | 0.0% | – 17.9% | 141 | 130 |
| 147 | BMW 4 Series | 8 | 0.0% | + 33.3% | 152 | 61 | 0.0% | + 1.7% | 167 | 165 |
| 148 | BYD Seal | 8 | 0.0% | – 89.3% | 110 | 330 | 0.0% | – 70.6% | 105 | 69 |
| 149 | Denza D9 | 8 | 0.0% | – 96.5% | 125 | 3,009 | 0.4% | – 55.6% | 37 | 30 |
| 150 | Mercedes A-Class | 8 | 0.0% | + 700.0% | 161 | 63 | 0.0% | + 231.6% | 166 | 183 |
| 151 | Subaru Forester | 8 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 200 | 40 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 182 | 160 |
| 152 | Wuling Almaz | 8 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | – | 202 | 0.0% | – 0.5% | 122 | 119 |
| 153 | BYD Dolphin | 7 | 0.0% | + 250.0% | – | 201 | 0.0% | – 60.5% | 123 | 93 |
| 154 | Nissan X-Trail | 7 | 0.0% | n/a | 147 | 80 | 0.0% | n/a | 159 | 167 |
| 155 | Subaru BRZ | 7 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 199 | 28 | 0.0% | – 48.1% | 188 | 173 |
| 156 | Toyota bZ4X | 7 | 0.0% | + 250.0% | 145 | 80 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 160 | 170 |
| 157 | Toyota Vios | 7 | 0.0% | – 41.7% | 170 | 94 | 0.0% | + 8.0% | 153 | 162 |
| 158 | VW ID.BUZZ | 7 | 0.0% | – 12.5% | 124 | 113 | 0.0% | + 11.9% | 147 | 155 |
| 159 | Mercedes Sprinter | 6 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 167 | 25 | 0.0% | + 13.6% | 192 | 190 |
| 160 | Toyota Corolla | 6 | 0.0% | – 83.8% | 136 | 91 | 0.0% | + 18.2% | 156 | 148 |
| 161 | Vinfast VF 7 | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 179 | 19 | 0.0% | + 375.0% | 201 | 236 |
| 162 | BAIC X-55 | 4 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 164 | 57 | 0.0% | – 14.9% | 170 | 168 |
| 163 | Lexus LBX | 4 | 0.0% | n/a | 153 | 50 | 0.0% | + 61.3% | 175 | 196 |
| 164 | Mazda MX-5 | 4 | 0.0% | – 20.0% | 157 | 49 | 0.0% | + 58.1% | 176 | 189 |
| 165 | VW Tiguan | 4 | 0.0% | – 69.2% | 181 | 33 | 0.0% | – 44.1% | 185 | 171 |
| 166 | BAIC BJ40 Plus | 3 | 0.0% | – 94.0% | 135 | 152 | 0.0% | – 59.0% | 136 | 99 |
| 167 | Mercedes GLB | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 158 | 23 | 0.0% | + 91.7% | 195 | 212 |
| 168 | Mercedes GLS | 3 | 0.0% | + 50.0% | 176 | 17 | 0.0% | – 80.2% | 253 | 166 |
| 169 | Audi Q5 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 185 | 6 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 222 | 227 |
| 170 | BAIC T1 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 115 | 46 | 0.0% | new | 179 | – |
| 171 | Isuzu MU-X | 2 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 149 | 30 | 0.0% | – 84.5% | 186 | 126 |
| 172 | Jetour Dashing | 2 | 0.0% | – 95.1% | 192 | 159 | 0.0% | – 48.4% | 135 | 92 |
| 173 | Lexus RZ | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 2 | 0.0% | new | 239 | 243 |
| 174 | Polytron G3 | 2 | 0.0% | – 92.6% | – | 290 | 0.0% | + 590.5% | 109 | 133 |
| 175 | Subaru WRX | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 168 | 24 | 0.0% | – 93.0% | 193 | 107 |
| 176 | Volvo ES90 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 154 | 16 | 0.0% | new | 204 | 237 |
| 177 | Volvo EX90 | 2 | 0.0% | new | 159 | 15 | 0.0% | new | 206 | – |
| 178 | Wuling Cortez | 2 | 0.0% | – 93.5% | 171 | 252 | 0.0% | – 53.8% | 116 | 84 |
| 179 | Wuling Formo | 2 | 0.0% | – 92.3% | 172 | 151 | 0.0% | – 82.2% | 137 | 71 |
| 180 | BMW 2 Series | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 128 | 118 | 0.0% | + 66.2% | 143 | 147 |
| 181 | BMW 7 Series | 1 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 156 | 38 | 0.0% | – 22.4% | 183 | 172 |
| 182 | BMW X6 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 187 | 5 | 0.0% | – 61.5% | 223 | 208 |
| 183 | Chery Omoda 5 | 1 | 0.0% | – 98.5% | – | 113 | 0.0% | – 82.0% | 146 | 81 |
| 184 | Chery Tiggo 8 Pro | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 22 | 0.0% | – 82.7% | 196 | 143 |
| 185 | Daihatsu Luxio | 1 | 0.0% | – 99.6% | 58 | 2,506 | 0.4% | + 34.4% | 42 | 50 |
| 186 | Farizon F3E | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 9 | 0.0% | new | 249 | – |
| 187 | Mercedes AMG GT | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | – | 7 | 0.0% | – 46.2% | 219 | 213 |
| 188 | Mercedes EQS SUV | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 252 | 256 |
| 189 | Mercedes Maybach S Class | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 254 | 225 |
| 190 | Subaru Outback | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 150 | 27 | 0.0% | + 68.8% | 190 | 210 |
| 191 | Toyota GR Yaris | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 7 | 0.0% | new | 221 | 235 |
| 192 | Vinfast VF 5 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 92 | 303 | 0.0% | + 381.0% | 110 | 46 |
| 193 | Volvo XC60 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 180 | 9 | 0.0% | – 60.9% | 215 | 184 |
| 194 | VW T-Cross | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | + 66.7% | 227 | 230 |
Source: GAIKINDO