The Skoda Kamiq is the best-selling vehicle in Slovakia for the first time.
The Slovak new car market edges down -2.3% year-on-year in September to 7,021 units, leading to a year-to-date tally off -5.5% to 63,733. Brand leader Skoda (-2%) follows the market to 21.2% share, distancing a strong Volkswagen (+8.8%) at 9.9%. Kia (-12%) overtakes Toyota (-6.2%) for third place with a struggling Hyundai (-16.8%) rounding out the Top 5. Audi (+3.2%) is the only additional Top 10 gainer. Below, BYD (+688.2%) continues to gear up but drops two spots on August to #15, with Leapmotor (+350%), Mazda (+203.6%), Fiat (+69.7%) and Volvo (+46.2%) also shooting up.
Model-wise, the Skoda Kamiq (+63.9%) edges past the Octavia (-36.3%) to score its first ever win in Slovakia at 3.7% share. Its previous best was #2 reached in January 2023, March 2023, September 2023 and June 2026. The Octavia however remains the faraway YTD leader with 4.3% share. Meanwhile the Kia Sportage (+23.3%) ascends to a splendid #3, distancing the Skoda Fabia (-16.8%) and Karoq (-18.6%) both in great difficulty. The VW Golf (+119.8%) soars 8 spots on August to #6 with the Hyundai Tucson (+64.6%) also in great shape at #8. The Skoda Scala (+4.2%) edges up at #7 while the new Kia K4 scores its second ever Top 10 finish at #9 after hitting #8 in July.
Previous month: Slovakia August 2026: Skoda (+11.8%) defies negative market, Kamiq, Scala and Karoq in shape
One year ago: Slovakia October 2025: Citroen (+89.4%), Ford (+31.7%) highlight negative market
Full September 2026 Top 45 All brands and Top 282 All models below.
Slovakia September 2026 – brands:
| Pos | Brand | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 1-9 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | Pos |
| 1 | Skoda | 1,491 | 21.2% | – 2.0% | 1 | 13,252 | 20.8% | – 5.1% | 1 | 1 |
| 2 | Volkswagen | 693 | 9.9% | + 8.8% | 2 | 6,328 | 9.9% | – 3.2% | 2 | 2 |
| 3 | Kia | 604 | 8.6% | – 12.0% | 4 | 4,972 | 7.8% | – 23.3% | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | Toyota | 577 | 8.2% | – 6.2% | 3 | 5,589 | 8.8% | – 6.5% | 3 | 4 |
| 5 | Hyundai | 451 | 6.4% | – 16.8% | 5 | 4,683 | 7.3% | – 13.1% | 5 | 5 |
| 6 | Dacia | 273 | 3.9% | – 7.5% | 7 | 2,234 | 3.5% | – 12.5% | 7 | 6 |
| 7 | Mercedes | 232 | 3.3% | – 23.4% | 12 | 1,851 | 2.9% | – 20.4% | 11 | 8 |
| 8 | Audi | 229 | 3.3% | + 3.2% | 10 | 1,847 | 2.9% | + 0.4% | 12 | 12 |
| 9 | Peugeot | 229 | 3.3% | – 20.5% | 9 | 2,070 | 3.2% | – 16.2% | 8 | 9 |
| 10 | Citroen | 218 | 3.1% | – 15.8% | 6 | 2,238 | 3.5% | – 6.0% | 6 | 7 |
| 11 | BMW | 198 | 2.8% | + 2.1% | 14 | 1,523 | 2.4% | – 21.2% | 13 | 11 |
| 12 | Suzuki | 190 | 2.7% | + 11.1% | 8 | 2,053 | 3.2% | + 44.6% | 9 | 14 |
| 13 | Renault | 171 | 2.4% | – 10.9% | 15 | 1,356 | 2.1% | – 18.4% | 15 | 13 |
| 14 | Ford | 155 | 2.2% | – 44.0% | 11 | 1,881 | 3.0% | – 8.7% | 10 | 10 |
| 15 | BYD | 134 | 1.9% | + 688.2% | 13 | 1,097 | 1.7% | + 1614.1% | 16 | 31 |
| 16 | Opel | 121 | 1.7% | – 19.3% | 16 | 1,389 | 2.2% | – 3.7% | 14 | 15 |
| 17 | MG | 110 | 1.6% | + 3.8% | 22 | 828 | 1.3% | – 28.6% | 17 | 16 |
| 18 | Omoda | 97 | 1.4% | new | 21 | 508 | 0.8% | new | 22 | 37 |
| 19 | Mazda | 85 | 1.2% | + 203.6% | 19 | 781 | 1.2% | + 48.8% | 19 | 23 |
| 20 | Tesla | 84 | 1.2% | new | 45 | 228 | 0.4% | new | 33 | – |
| 21 | Volvo | 76 | 1.1% | + 46.2% | 30 | 478 | 0.8% | – 24.5% | 25 | 19 |
| 22 | Chery | 67 | 1.0% | new | 20 | 339 | 0.5% | new | 30 | – |
| 23 | Honda | 64 | 0.9% | + 18.5% | 24 | 546 | 0.9% | – 9.6% | 21 | 21 |
| 24 | Jaecoo | 64 | 0.9% | new | 17 | 431 | 0.7% | new | 27 | 39 |
| 25 | Fiat | 56 | 0.8% | + 69.7% | 18 | 639 | 1.0% | + 151.6% | 20 | 27 |
| 26 | Leapmotor | 54 | 0.8% | + 350.0% | 31 | 299 | 0.5% | + 1200.0% | 32 | 34 |
| 27 | Lexus | 40 | 0.6% | + 5.3% | 23 | 483 | 0.8% | – 16.4% | 24 | 20 |
| 28 | Jeep | 39 | 0.6% | + 2.6% | 32 | 384 | 0.6% | – 36.1% | 28 | 25 |
| 29 | Land Rover | 32 | 0.5% | – 17.9% | 33 | 331 | 0.5% | – 28.5% | 31 | 26 |
| 30 | KGM/Ssangyong | 30 | 0.4% | – 62.5% | 27 | 497 | 0.8% | – 36.5% | 23 | 18 |
| 31 | Nissan | 29 | 0.4% | – 71.8% | 26 | 782 | 1.2% | – 18.4% | 18 | 17 |
| 32 | Cupra | 26 | 0.4% | – 52.7% | 29 | 340 | 0.5% | – 35.5% | 29 | 24 |
| 33 | Subaru | 25 | 0.4% | + 150.0% | 25 | 196 | 0.3% | – 24.3% | 35 | 30 |
| 34 | Seat | 20 | 0.3% | – 54.5% | 28 | 458 | 0.7% | – 24.8% | 26 | 22 |
| 35 | Xpeng | 14 | 0.2% | + 366.7% | 36 | 106 | 0.2% | + 1225.0% | 37 | 38 |
| 36 | DS | 10 | 0.1% | + 400.0% | 38 | 77 | 0.1% | + 51.0% | 38 | 35 |
| 37 | Mini | 9 | 0.1% | + 12.5% | 40 | 73 | 0.1% | – 33.0% | 39 | 33 |
| 38 | Alfa Romeo | 8 | 0.1% | – 83.7% | 37 | 213 | 0.3% | – 20.2% | 34 | 29 |
| 39 | Porsche | 6 | 0.1% | – 80.6% | 35 | 185 | 0.3% | – 28.3% | 36 | 28 |
| 40 | Mitsubishi | 4 | 0.1% | – 85.7% | 41 | 46 | 0.1% | – 74.3% | 40 | 32 |
| 41 | DongFeng | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 39 | 30 | 0.0% | – 14.3% | 42 | 36 |
| 42 | DR | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 42 | 34 | 0.1% | + 466.7% | 41 | 41 |
| 43 | Ineos | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 34 | 26 | 0.0% | + 116.7% | 43 | – |
| 44 | Iveco | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 47 | 47 |
| 45 | MAN | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 12 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 44 | 42 |
Slovakia September 2026 – models:
| Pos | Model | Sep-26 | % | /25 | Aug | 2026 | % | /25 | Pos | FY25 |
| 1 | Skoda Kamiq | 259 | 3.7% | + 63.9% | 3 | 1,919 | 3.0% | + 30.3% | 3 | 9 |
| 2 | Skoda Octavia | 256 | 3.6% | – 36.3% | 1 | 2,744 | 4.3% | – 17.2% | 1 | 1 |
| 3 | Kia Sportage | 222 | 3.2% | + 23.3% | 5 | 1,642 | 2.6% | – 8.2% | 5 | 5 |
| 4 | Skoda Fabia | 203 | 2.9% | – 16.8% | 2 | 1,982 | 3.1% | – 13.4% | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | Skoda Karoq | 201 | 2.9% | – 18.6% | 6 | 1,896 | 3.0% | – 4.0% | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | VW Golf | 178 | 2.5% | + 119.8% | 14 | 975 | 1.5% | + 10.9% | 13 | 21 |
| 7 | Skoda Scala | 172 | 2.4% | + 4.2% | 4 | 1,563 | 2.5% | + 5.0% | 7 | 8 |
| 8 | Hyundai Tucson | 163 | 2.3% | + 64.6% | 8 | 1,322 | 2.1% | + 2.4% | 10 | 10 |
| 9 | Kia K4 | 158 | 2.3% | new | 11 | 873 | 1.4% | new | 15 | 289 |
| 10 | Hyundai i30 | 141 | 2.0% | – 33.5% | 7 | 1,363 | 2.1% | – 8.2% | 9 | 6 |
| 11 | Skoda Kodiaq | 136 | 1.9% | + 0.0% | 17 | 1,367 | 2.1% | – 14.1% | 8 | 7 |
| 12 | VW T-Cross | 118 | 1.7% | + 53.2% | 19 | 927 | 1.5% | – 9.9% | 14 | 14 |
| 13 | Skoda Elroq | 115 | 1.6% | + 88.5% | 26 | 696 | 1.1% | + 26.3% | 24 | 33 |
| 14 | Dacia Sandero | 104 | 1.5% | + 5.1% | 43 | 524 | 0.8% | – 14.5% | 33 | 30 |
| 15 | Toyota C-HR | 101 | 1.4% | + 68.3% | 27 | 620 | 1.0% | + 2.1% | 26 | 22 |
| 16 | Toyota Corolla | 89 | 1.3% | – 6.3% | 9 | 1,569 | 2.5% | + 35.6% | 6 | 12 |
| 17 | Dacia Duster | 87 | 1.2% | – 10.3% | 16 | 731 | 1.1% | – 32.1% | 23 | 13 |
| 18 | Ford Puma | 87 | 1.2% | + 97.7% | 47 | 294 | 0.5% | – 7.5% | 59 | 60 |
| 19 | Suzuki SX4 S-Cross | 87 | 1.2% | – 2.2% | 10 | 1,049 | 1.6% | + 50.7% | 12 | 23 |
| 20 | Hyundai i20 | 86 | 1.2% | + 17.8% | 15 | 1,304 | 2.0% | – 4.5% | 11 | 11 |
| 21 | Suzuki Vitara | 84 | 1.2% | + 27.3% | 23 | 816 | 1.3% | + 65.5% | 18 | 32 |
| 22 | Audi Q3 | 83 | 1.2% | + 31.7% | 40 | 396 | 0.6% | – 5.7% | 44 | 50 |
| 23 | Toyota Yaris Cross | 83 | 1.2% | – 11.7% | 20 | 858 | 1.3% | + 19.8% | 16 | 19 |
| 24 | VW Tiguan | 82 | 1.2% | – 17.2% | 13 | 793 | 1.2% | – 15.9% | 19 | 16 |
| 25 | Citroen C3 | 78 | 1.1% | + 66.0% | 21 | 835 | 1.3% | – 14.9% | 17 | 17 |
| 26 | VW Taigo | 72 | 1.0% | + 26.3% | 30 | 640 | 1.0% | – 14.0% | 25 | 28 |
| 27 | Audi A3 | 71 | 1.0% | + 238.1% | 18 | 472 | 0.7% | + 103.4% | 40 | 74 |
| 28 | Kia Xceed | 70 | 1.0% | + 70.7% | 12 | 564 | 0.9% | + 34.6% | 30 | 42 |
| 29 | Skoda Superb | 69 | 1.0% | – 15.9% | 41 | 745 | 1.2% | – 21.0% | 22 | 15 |
| 30 | Tesla Model Y | 64 | 0.9% | new | – | 185 | 0.3% | new | 85 | – |
| 31 | Kia Stonic | 62 | 0.9% | – 7.5% | 53 | 476 | 0.7% | – 10.9% | 39 | 35 |
| 32 | Opel Frontera | 62 | 0.9% | + 6.9% | 38 | 535 | 0.8% | + 108.2% | 32 | 59 |
| 33 | Toyota Yaris | 62 | 0.9% | – 44.1% | 34 | 515 | 0.8% | – 43.1% | 34 | 20 |
| 34 | Peugeot 3008 | 59 | 0.8% | – 6.3% | 60 | 382 | 0.6% | – 26.7% | 46 | 40 |
| 35 | Toyota RAV4 | 59 | 0.8% | – 51.2% | 42 | 367 | 0.6% | – 57.1% | 50 | 18 |
| 36 | VW T-Roc | 58 | 0.8% | – 40.2% | 22 | 774 | 1.2% | + 72.8% | 20 | 36 |
| 37 | Jaecoo 7 | 56 | 0.8% | new | 24 | 333 | 0.5% | new | 54 | 224 |
| 38 | Citroen C3 Aircross | 55 | 0.8% | + 52.8% | 36 | 493 | 0.8% | + 181.7% | 37 | 80 |
| 39 | Omoda 5 | 55 | 0.8% | new | 55 | 274 | 0.4% | new | 62 | 212 |
| 40 | Toyota Corolla Cross | 53 | 0.8% | – 30.3% | 35 | 381 | 0.6% | – 27.8% | 47 | 29 |
| 41 | VW Tayron | 53 | 0.8% | + 0.0% | 39 | 481 | 0.8% | + 35.5% | 38 | 49 |
| 42 | Dacia Jogger | 50 | 0.7% | – 7.4% | 46 | 351 | 0.6% | – 23.2% | 53 | 39 |
| 43 | MG ZS | 50 | 0.7% | – 21.9% | 66 | 397 | 0.6% | – 46.9% | 43 | 27 |
| 44 | Peugeot 208 | 48 | 0.7% | – 42.2% | 28 | 496 | 0.8% | – 30.1% | 36 | 25 |
| 45 | Peugeot 2008 | 46 | 0.7% | + 21.1% | 32 | 393 | 0.6% | – 10.7% | 45 | 45 |
| 46 | Chery Tiggo 7 | 45 | 0.6% | new | 44 | 196 | 0.3% | new | 80 | – |
| 47 | BMW X5 | 42 | 0.6% | + 55.6% | 70 | 229 | 0.4% | + 4.1% | 71 | 73 |
| 48 | Audi Q5 | 41 | 0.6% | – 31.7% | 105 | 372 | 0.6% | + 39.3% | 49 | 62 |
| 49 | BMW X1 | 41 | 0.6% | + 272.7% | 57 | 193 | 0.3% | – 9.8% | 81 | 83 |
| 50 | Citroen C4 | 40 | 0.6% | – 51.2% | 33 | 325 | 0.5% | – 41.8% | 56 | 26 |
| 51 | Skoda Enyaq | 39 | 0.6% | + 160.0% | 87 | 230 | 0.4% | + 30.7% | 70 | 90 |
| 52 | Toyota Proace City Verso | 39 | 0.6% | + 44.4% | 31 | 514 | 0.8% | + 153.2% | 35 | 88 |
| 53 | Mercedes GLC | 37 | 0.5% | – 37.3% | 54 | 312 | 0.5% | – 25.9% | 58 | 47 |
| 54 | Renault Captur | 36 | 0.5% | + 50.0% | 64 | 271 | 0.4% | – 35.3% | 63 | 51 |
| 55 | Skoda Epiq | 35 | 0.5% | new | – | 35 | 0.1% | new | 204 | – |
| 56 | Peugeot 5008 | 34 | 0.5% | + 25.9% | 102 | 183 | 0.3% | + 108.0% | 86 | 117 |
| 57 | Citroen C5 Aircross | 33 | 0.5% | + 10.0% | 45 | 332 | 0.5% | + 78.5% | 55 | 84 |
| 58 | Renault Clio | 33 | 0.5% | – 19.5% | 96 | 225 | 0.4% | – 4.3% | 74 | 68 |
| 59 | Hyundai Kona | 32 | 0.5% | – 17.9% | 72 | 293 | 0.5% | – 30.1% | 60 | 48 |
| 60 | Leapmotor B10 | 32 | 0.5% | new | 59 | 192 | 0.3% | new | 82 | 197 |
| 61 | MG HS | 32 | 0.5% | + 33.3% | 84 | 225 | 0.4% | – 7.0% | 72 | 65 |
| 62 | Mercedes GLB | 31 | 0.4% | + 72.2% | 123 | 153 | 0.2% | + 24.4% | 101 | 128 |
| 63 | Dacia Bigster | 30 | 0.4% | – 26.8% | 37 | 601 | 0.9% | + 74.7% | 27 | 38 |
| 64 | Toyota Proace | 30 | 0.4% | + 500.0% | 48 | 270 | 0.4% | – 40.5% | 64 | 46 |
| 65 | BYD Seal U | 29 | 0.4% | new | 29 | 353 | 0.6% | new | 52 | – |
| 66 | Honda HR-V | 29 | 0.4% | + 45.0% | 76 | 214 | 0.3% | + 24.4% | 77 | 97 |
| 67 | BYD Atto 2 | 28 | 0.4% | new | 85 | 139 | 0.2% | new | 109 | – |
| 68 | Jeep Avenger | 28 | 0.4% | – 17.6% | 109 | 288 | 0.5% | – 44.8% | 61 | 43 |
| 69 | Toyota Aygo X | 28 | 0.4% | + 133.3% | 68 | 235 | 0.4% | – 34.9% | 69 | 57 |
| 70 | Ford Tourneo Courier | 27 | 0.4% | + 12.5% | 75 | 136 | 0.2% | – 20.0% | 110 | 95 |
| 71 | Mercedes CLA | 27 | 0.4% | + 80.0% | 130 | 158 | 0.2% | + 139.4% | 96 | 140 |
| 72 | Omoda 9 | 26 | 0.4% | new | 94 | 177 | 0.3% | new | 88 | – |
| 73 | Fiat Panda | 24 | 0.3% | + 71.4% | 49 | 374 | 0.6% | + 835.0% | 48 | 106 |
| 74 | Mercedes GLE | 24 | 0.3% | – 40.0% | 140 | 207 | 0.3% | – 35.7% | 78 | 54 |
| 75 | VW ID.4 | 24 | 0.3% | + 700.0% | 154 | 79 | 0.1% | + 11.3% | 148 | 146 |
| 76 | Mercedes V Class | 23 | 0.3% | – 28.1% | 65 | 255 | 0.4% | + 1.6% | 66 | 71 |
| 77 | Volvo XC40 | 23 | 0.3% | + 76.9% | 147 | 111 | 0.2% | – 24.0% | 125 | 103 |
| 78 | BYD Sealion 7 | 22 | 0.3% | + 29.4% | 58 | 215 | 0.3% | + 235.9% | 76 | 100 |
| 79 | Fiat 600 | 22 | 0.3% | + 83.3% | 52 | 178 | 0.3% | + 61.8% | 87 | 104 |
| 80 | Kia Seltos | 22 | 0.3% | new | 77 | 86 | 0.1% | new | 141 | – |
| 81 | Renault Arkana | 22 | 0.3% | + 175.0% | 145 | 85 | 0.1% | – 14.1% | 142 | 142 |
| 82 | Volvo XC60 | 22 | 0.3% | + 10.0% | 88 | 147 | 0.2% | – 31.0% | 105 | 77 |
| 83 | Kia EV2 | 21 | 0.3% | new | 91 | 80 | 0.1% | new | 147 | – |
| 84 | Leapmotor C10 | 21 | 0.3% | + 133.3% | 191 | 87 | 0.1% | + 480.0% | 138 | 203 |
| 85 | Renault Trafic | 21 | 0.3% | – 51.2% | 80 | 268 | 0.4% | – 11.8% | 65 | 56 |
| 86 | VW Multivan | 21 | 0.3% | – 19.2% | 104 | 244 | 0.4% | – 49.5% | 67 | 41 |
| 87 | BYD Sealion 5 | 20 | 0.3% | new | 86 | 57 | 0.1% | new | 173 | – |
| 88 | KGM/SsangYong Korando | 20 | 0.3% | – 57.4% | 50 | 364 | 0.6% | – 24.0% | 51 | 37 |
| 89 | Mazda CX-30 | 20 | 0.3% | + 122.2% | 78 | 217 | 0.3% | + 59.6% | 75 | 111 |
| 90 | Tesla Model 3 | 20 | 0.3% | new | 285 | 43 | 0.1% | new | 194 | – |
| 91 | Mazda CX-5 | 19 | 0.3% | n/a | 79 | 185 | 0.3% | + 302.2% | 84 | 208 |
| 92 | VW ID.7 | 19 | 0.3% | + 18.8% | 69 | 121 | 0.2% | – 23.4% | 118 | 109 |
| 93 | BMW X3 | 18 | 0.3% | – 18.2% | 63 | 243 | 0.4% | – 4.7% | 68 | 61 |
| 94 | Mercedes GLS | 18 | 0.3% | – 51.4% | 111 | 113 | 0.2% | – 44.6% | 122 | 72 |
| 95 | Opel Mokka | 18 | 0.3% | – 28.0% | 101 | 321 | 0.5% | + 96.9% | 57 | 89 |
| 96 | BMW X7 | 17 | 0.2% | + 21.4% | 106 | 144 | 0.2% | – 3.4% | 106 | 107 |
| 97 | Kia Picanto | 17 | 0.2% | + 6.3% | 176 | 63 | 0.1% | – 20.3% | 163 | 151 |
| 98 | Mercedes E Class | 17 | 0.2% | + 183.3% | 233 | 70 | 0.1% | – 30.0% | 154 | 132 |
| 99 | Renault Symbioz | 17 | 0.2% | – 15.0% | 73 | 148 | 0.2% | + 46.5% | 103 | 122 |
| 100 | VW ID.3 | 17 | 0.2% | + 183.3% | 119 | 65 | 0.1% | + 10.2% | 159 | 171 |
| 101 | VW Passat | 17 | 0.2% | – 5.6% | 89 | 157 | 0.2% | – 42.5% | 97 | 63 |
| 102 | Omoda 7 | 16 | 0.2% | new | 100 | 57 | 0.1% | new | 174 | – |
| 103 | Peugeot 308 | 16 | 0.2% | + 77.8% | 61 | 225 | 0.4% | + 19.7% | 73 | 108 |
| 104 | Subaru Outback | 16 | 0.2% | + 433.3% | 197 | 61 | 0.1% | – 44.0% | 166 | 136 |
| 105 | Suzuki Swift | 16 | 0.2% | + 23.1% | 97 | 156 | 0.2% | – 12.4% | 98 | 93 |
| 106 | VW Touareg | 16 | 0.2% | – 61.9% | 62 | 424 | 0.7% | + 16.5% | 42 | 44 |
| 107 | BMW 5 Series | 15 | 0.2% | – 11.8% | 74 | 159 | 0.2% | – 16.3% | 95 | 92 |
| 108 | Ford Kuga | 15 | 0.2% | – 87.7% | 25 | 567 | 0.9% | – 11.0% | 29 | 24 |
| 109 | Honda CR-V | 15 | 0.2% | + 66.7% | 99 | 153 | 0.2% | – 34.3% | 100 | 76 |
| 110 | Mazda CX-60 | 15 | 0.2% | + 114.3% | 117 | 118 | 0.2% | + 25.5% | 120 | 141 |
| 111 | Mercedes S Class | 15 | 0.2% | + 114.3% | 92 | 59 | 0.1% | + 55.3% | 170 | 179 |
| 112 | Peugeot Rifter | 15 | 0.2% | – 16.7% | 132 | 153 | 0.2% | + 104.0% | 102 | 129 |
| 113 | Toyota BZ4X | 15 | 0.2% | n/a | 98 | 122 | 0.2% | + 103.3% | 116 | 183 |
| 114 | Nissan X-Trail | 14 | 0.2% | – 60.0% | 93 | 154 | 0.2% | – 36.4% | 99 | 79 |
| 115 | Renault Austral | 14 | 0.2% | – 51.7% | 125 | 135 | 0.2% | – 20.1% | 111 | 98 |
| 116 | BMW 3 Series | 13 | 0.2% | + 85.7% | 184 | 82 | 0.1% | – 32.2% | 145 | 123 |
| 117 | BMW 4 Series | 13 | 0.2% | – 31.6% | 157 | 62 | 0.1% | – 64.4% | 164 | 114 |
| 118 | MG 3 | 12 | 0.2% | – 7.7% | 144 | 123 | 0.2% | + 1.7% | 115 | 125 |
| 119 | Nissan Qashqai | 12 | 0.2% | – 81.5% | 67 | 548 | 0.9% | – 16.5% | 31 | 31 |
| 120 | Opel Astra | 12 | 0.2% | – 45.5% | 179 | 114 | 0.2% | – 40.9% | 121 | 101 |
| 121 | Seat Leon | 12 | 0.2% | – 25.0% | 81 | 199 | 0.3% | – 24.6% | 79 | 66 |
| 122 | Ford Transit/Tourneo Custom | 11 | 0.2% | – 59.3% | 108 | 570 | 0.9% | + 1.6% | 28 | 34 |
| 123 | Hyundai Santa Fe | 11 | 0.2% | – 47.6% | 115 | 111 | 0.2% | – 40.3% | 124 | 94 |
| 124 | Mazda CX-80 | 11 | 0.2% | + 83.3% | 193 | 81 | 0.1% | – 29.6% | 146 | 127 |
| 125 | Toyota Camry | 11 | 0.2% | n/a | 169 | 78 | 0.1% | + 3800.0% | 149 | 330 |
| 126 | Volvo XC90 | 11 | 0.2% | + 83.3% | 181 | 120 | 0.2% | – 29.8% | 119 | 96 |
| 127 | BMW iX3 | 10 | 0.1% | + 150.0% | 171 | 67 | 0.1% | + 157.7% | 156 | 235 |
| 128 | BYD Dolphin G | 10 | 0.1% | new | 222 | 27 | 0.0% | new | 220 | – |
| 129 | BYD Dolphin Surf | 10 | 0.1% | new | 137 | 91 | 0.1% | new | 135 | – |
| 130 | Chery Tiggo 4 | 10 | 0.1% | new | 120 | 43 | 0.1% | new | 189 | – |
| 131 | Cupra Terramar | 10 | 0.1% | – 64.3% | 127 | 127 | 0.2% | – 39.5% | 113 | 75 |
| 132 | DS 7 | 10 | 0.1% | + 400.0% | 258 | 48 | 0.1% | + 4.3% | 185 | 192 |
| 133 | Honda Civic | 10 | 0.1% | + 42.9% | 128 | 64 | 0.1% | + 28.0% | 161 | 177 |
| 134 | Jeep Compass | 10 | 0.1% | + 233.3% | 116 | 77 | 0.1% | + 87.8% | 150 | 201 |
| 135 | Range Rover Sport | 10 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 180 | 96 | 0.2% | – 9.4% | 130 | 134 |
| 136 | Renault Twingo | 10 | 0.1% | new | – | 10 | 0.0% | new | 284 | – |
| 137 | Audi A6 | 9 | 0.1% | – 30.8% | 136 | 94 | 0.1% | – 33.8% | 132 | 110 |
| 138 | Audi Q6 | 9 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 82 | 93 | 0.1% | + 89.8% | 133 | 181 |
| 139 | Chery Tiggo 9 | 9 | 0.1% | new | 121 | 67 | 0.1% | new | 157 | – |
| 140 | Lexus RX | 9 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 178 | 59 | 0.1% | – 42.7% | 169 | 135 |
| 141 | Mazda3 | 9 | 0.1% | + 800.0% | 163 | 87 | 0.1% | + 11.5% | 139 | 144 |
| 142 | Mercedes GLA | 9 | 0.1% | – 64.0% | 118 | 102 | 0.2% | – 21.5% | 128 | 119 |
| 143 | MG S9 | 9 | 0.1% | new | 212 | 22 | 0.0% | new | 237 | – |
| 144 | Opel Combo | 9 | 0.1% | + 200.0% | 95 | 121 | 0.2% | + 28.7% | 117 | 148 |
| 145 | Peugeot 408 | 9 | 0.1% | new | 141 | 92 | 0.1% | new | 134 | – |
| 146 | Xpeng G6 | 9 | 0.1% | new | 155 | 58 | 0.1% | new | 172 | – |
| 147 | BMW X2 | 8 | 0.1% | + 166.7% | 220 | 51 | 0.1% | – 32.0% | 181 | 158 |
| 148 | Ford Transit/Tourneo Connect | 8 | 0.1% | – 38.5% | 90 | 165 | 0.3% | + 44.7% | 91 | 115 |
| 149 | Hyundai Bayon | 8 | 0.1% | – 87.9% | 160 | 172 | 0.3% | – 34.6% | 89 | 70 |
| 150 | Kia Sorento | 8 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 110 | 147 | 0.2% | – 47.7% | 104 | 58 |
| 151 | Lexus LBX | 8 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 192 | 67 | 0.1% | – 40.7% | 158 | 131 |
| 152 | Mazda CX-6e | 8 | 0.1% | new | 268 | 9 | 0.0% | new | 287 | – |
| 153 | Mercedes G Class | 8 | 0.1% | + 60.0% | 83 | 163 | 0.3% | – 22.4% | 93 | 78 |
| 154 | Mini Cooper | 8 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | 235 | 56 | 0.1% | – 36.4% | 176 | 152 |
| 155 | Opel Vivaro | 8 | 0.1% | – 11.1% | 131 | 70 | 0.1% | – 14.6% | 155 | 157 |
| 156 | Volvo V60 | 8 | 0.1% | + 300.0% | 245 | 35 | 0.1% | + 337.5% | 205 | 223 |
| 157 | VW Touran | 8 | 0.1% | – 72.4% | 112 | 442 | 0.7% | + 8.6% | 41 | 52 |
| 158 | BYD Seal | 7 | 0.1% | new | 138 | 41 | 0.1% | new | 196 | – |
| 159 | Citroen Berlingo | 7 | 0.1% | – 83.3% | 107 | 188 | 0.3% | – 45.3% | 83 | 53 |
| 160 | Jaecoo 5 | 7 | 0.1% | new | 189 | 87 | 0.1% | new | 137 | – |
| 161 | Kia PV5 | 7 | 0.1% | new | 177 | 59 | 0.1% | new | 168 | 294 |
| 162 | Lexus NX | 7 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 56 | 163 | 0.3% | – 24.5% | 92 | 81 |
| 163 | Mercedes C Class | 7 | 0.1% | + 40.0% | 210 | 50 | 0.1% | – 34.2% | 183 | 159 |
| 164 | Opel Grandland | 7 | 0.1% | – 73.1% | 166 | 141 | 0.2% | – 51.9% | 108 | 67 |
| 165 | Volvo EX30 | 7 | 0.1% | + 0.0% | – | 33 | 0.1% | – 25.0% | 208 | 184 |
| 166 | Audi A5 | 6 | 0.1% | – 50.0% | 135 | 103 | 0.2% | – 34.4% | 127 | 112 |
| 167 | Audi Q8 | 6 | 0.1% | – 70.0% | 183 | 167 | 0.3% | – 41.8% | 90 | 69 |
| 168 | Cupra Formentor | 6 | 0.1% | – 45.5% | 114 | 112 | 0.2% | – 32.5% | 123 | 87 |
| 169 | Fiat 500 | 6 | 0.1% | n/a | 204 | 27 | 0.0% | + 68.8% | 222 | 254 |
| 170 | Ford Explorer | 6 | 0.1% | – 53.8% | 174 | 39 | 0.1% | – 9.3% | 198 | 174 |
| 171 | Honda ZR-V | 6 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 187 | 54 | 0.1% | – 34.1% | 179 | 143 |
| 172 | Kia Ceed | 6 | 0.1% | – 97.9% | 190 | 760 | 1.2% | – 72.3% | 21 | 2 |
| 173 | Land Rover Defender | 6 | 0.1% | – 64.7% | 129 | 124 | 0.2% | – 20.0% | 114 | 102 |
| 174 | Range Rover | 6 | 0.1% | + 500.0% | 196 | 43 | 0.1% | – 8.5% | 192 | 180 |
| 175 | Range Rover Velar | 6 | 0.1% | + 100.0% | 279 | 24 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 235 | 186 |
| 176 | Skoda Enyaq Coupe | 6 | 0.1% | – 45.5% | 216 | 75 | 0.1% | – 52.8% | 151 | 118 |
| 177 | Citroen Spacetourer | 5 | 0.1% | – 75.0% | 186 | 41 | 0.1% | – 68.9% | 197 | 121 |
| 178 | Lexus ES | 5 | 0.1% | – 68.8% | – | 95 | 0.1% | + 21.8% | 131 | 113 |
| 179 | Lexus UX | 5 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 122 | 70 | 0.1% | + 25.0% | 153 | 167 |
| 180 | Opel Corsa | 5 | 0.1% | – 28.6% | 194 | 87 | 0.1% | – 71.8% | 140 | 64 |
| 181 | Renault 5 | 5 | 0.1% | – 54.5% | 167 | 43 | 0.1% | – 12.2% | 193 | 154 |
| 182 | Ssangyong Rexton | 5 | 0.1% | – 58.3% | 217 | 48 | 0.1% | – 50.5% | 187 | 139 |
| 183 | Toyota Urban Cruiser | 5 | 0.1% | new | 134 | 17 | 0.0% | new | 254 | – |
| 184 | Xpeng P7+ | 5 | 0.1% | new | 149 | 14 | 0.0% | new | 264 | – |
| 185 | Alfa Romeo Stelvio | 4 | 0.1% | + 33.3% | 150 | 26 | 0.0% | – 3.7% | 225 | 220 |
| 186 | BMW 7 Series | 4 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 201 | 36 | 0.1% | – 41.9% | 203 | 169 |
| 187 | BMW X6 | 4 | 0.1% | – 33.3% | 113 | 60 | 0.1% | – 18.9% | 167 | 145 |
| 188 | BYD Seal 6 DM-I Touring | 4 | 0.1% | new | 223 | 83 | 0.1% | new | 144 | 310 |
| 189 | Cupra Leon | 4 | 0.1% | – 63.6% | 172 | 64 | 0.1% | – 34.7% | 160 | 138 |
| 190 | Hyundai Inster | 4 | 0.1% | – 42.9% | 161 | 52 | 0.1% | – 13.3% | 180 | 172 |
| 191 | KGM/SsangYong Torres | 4 | 0.1% | – 69.2% | 152 | 56 | 0.1% | – 56.9% | 175 | 120 |
| 192 | Mercedes A Class | 4 | 0.1% | – 81.8% | 209 | 29 | 0.0% | – 65.1% | 216 | 150 |
| 193 | Mercedes Sprinter | 4 | 0.1% | + 300.0% | 273 | 24 | 0.0% | + 9.1% | 234 | 232 |
| 194 | MG S5 | 4 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 234 | 18 | 0.0% | + 38.5% | 246 | 252 |
| 195 | Porsche Cayenne | 4 | 0.1% | – 81.0% | 133 | 90 | 0.1% | – 21.1% | 136 | 124 |
| 196 | Range Rover Evoque | 4 | 0.1% | n/a | 278 | 18 | 0.0% | – 55.0% | 247 | 194 |
| 197 | Renault Rafale | 4 | 0.1% | – 20.0% | 142 | 61 | 0.1% | – 53.1% | 165 | 126 |
| 198 | Renault Scenic E-Tech | 4 | 0.1% | + 300.0% | 214 | 19 | 0.0% | + 171.4% | 242 | 284 |
| 199 | Seat Arona | 4 | 0.1% | – 73.3% | 103 | 144 | 0.2% | – 6.5% | 107 | 116 |
| 200 | Alfa Romeo Junior | 3 | 0.0% | – 93.3% | 156 | 160 | 0.3% | – 27.3% | 94 | 82 |
| 201 | BMW IX | 3 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 219 | 38 | 0.1% | + 11.8% | 200 | 187 |
| 202 | BYD Seal 5 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 126 | 72 | 0.1% | new | 152 | 248 |
| 203 | Chery Tiggo 8 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 158 | 33 | 0.1% | new | 206 | – |
| 204 | Fiat Scudo | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 228 | 13 | 0.0% | n/a | 266 | – |
| 205 | Kia EV4 | 3 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 162 | 43 | 0.1% | n/a | 190 | 250 |
| 206 | Kia EV5 | 3 | 0.0% | new | 206 | 33 | 0.1% | new | 207 | – |
| 207 | Lexus GS | 3 | 0.0% | n/a | 266 | 5 | 0.0% | n/a | 310 | – |
| 208 | Lexus RZ | 3 | 0.0% | new | 207 | 6 | 0.0% | new | 306 | – |
| 209 | Mercedes EQS | 3 | 0.0% | – 25.0% | 272 | 4 | 0.0% | – 71.4% | 319 | 249 |
| 210 | MG 4 EV Urban | 3 | 0.0% | new | 164 | 37 | 0.1% | new | 202 | – |
| 211 | Seat Ateca | 3 | 0.0% | – 76.9% | 146 | 97 | 0.2% | – 45.8% | 129 | 105 |
| 212 | Subaru e-Outback | 3 | 0.0% | new | 284 | 4 | 0.0% | new | 321 | – |
| 213 | Subaru Uncharted | 3 | 0.0% | new | 242 | 14 | 0.0% | new | 263 | – |
| 214 | Suzuki e Vitara | 3 | 0.0% | new | 168 | 25 | 0.0% | new | 230 | – |
| 215 | VW Caravelle | 3 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 246 | 25 | 0.0% | – 3.8% | 231 | 226 |
| 216 | Audi Q2 | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 248 | 25 | 0.0% | – 24.2% | 228 | 202 |
| 217 | Audi Q7 | 2 | 0.0% | – 88.2% | 182 | 110 | 0.2% | – 39.6% | 126 | 99 |
| 218 | BMW 2 Series Active/Gran Tourer | 2 | 0.0% | – 92.0% | 251 | 9 | 0.0% | – 86.4% | 286 | 168 |
| 219 | BMW i4 | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 252 | 18 | 0.0% | – 64.7% | 243 | 190 |
| 220 | BMW i5 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 202 | 16 | 0.0% | – 11.1% | 256 | 238 |
| 221 | BMW XM | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 221 | 18 | 0.0% | – 5.3% | 244 | 234 |
| 222 | Cupra Born | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 255 | 3 | 0.0% | – 91.4% | 322 | 217 |
| 223 | Cupra Raval | 2 | 0.0% | new | 173 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 294 | – |
| 224 | Dacia Spring | 2 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 151 | 27 | 0.0% | – 56.5% | 221 | 161 |
| 225 | Dongfeng Box S31 | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 203 | 30 | 0.0% | – 3.2% | 214 | 191 |
| 226 | Honda Jazz | 2 | 0.0% | – 77.8% | 159 | 55 | 0.1% | – 17.9% | 177 | 165 |
| 227 | Honda Prelude | 2 | 0.0% | new | – | 6 | 0.0% | new | 305 | – |
| 228 | Hyundai i10 | 2 | 0.0% | – 88.9% | – | 16 | 0.0% | – 92.8% | 257 | 85 |
| 229 | Hyundai Staria | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 230 | 13 | 0.0% | – 61.8% | 267 | 195 |
| 230 | Kia EV3 | 2 | 0.0% | – 77.8% | 231 | 39 | 0.1% | – 52.4% | 199 | 149 |
| 231 | Mazda2 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 208 | 28 | 0.0% | – 31.7% | 218 | 188 |
| 232 | Mercedes CLE | 2 | 0.0% | – 60.0% | 270 | 31 | 0.0% | – 20.5% | 212 | 205 |
| 233 | Mitsubishi ASX | 2 | 0.0% | – 92.6% | 236 | 29 | 0.0% | – 62.8% | 217 | 137 |
| 234 | Nissan Juke | 2 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 165 | 42 | 0.1% | + 2.4% | 195 | 206 |
| 235 | Peugeot Traveller | 2 | 0.0% | – 87.5% | 124 | 131 | 0.2% | – 2.2% | 112 | 130 |
| 236 | Renault 4 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | – | 18 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 248 | 264 |
| 237 | Renault Kangoo | 2 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 240 | 49 | 0.1% | – 27.9% | 184 | 156 |
| 238 | Volvo C40 | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 287 | 7 | 0.0% | – 41.7% | 301 | 259 |
| 239 | Volvo S80 | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | 244 | 13 | 0.0% | + 225.0% | 269 | 309 |
| 240 | VW Caddy | 2 | 0.0% | – 88.9% | 148 | 84 | 0.1% | – 58.2% | 143 | 91 |
| 241 | VW ID.BUZZ | 2 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 9 | 0.0% | – 40.0% | 290 | 247 |
| 242 | VW Polo | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 170 | 64 | 0.1% | + 146.2% | 162 | 185 |
| 243 | Alfa Romeo Tonale | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 218 | 16 | 0.0% | + 300.0% | 255 | 295 |
| 244 | BMW 1 Series | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 250 | 32 | 0.1% | – 31.9% | 209 | 178 |
| 245 | BMW iX1 | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 253 | 17 | 0.0% | – 15.0% | 249 | 214 |
| 246 | BYD Atto 3 EVO | 1 | 0.0% | new | 185 | 19 | 0.0% | new | 241 | – |
| 247 | Cupra Ateca | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 225 | 18 | 0.0% | + 200.0% | 245 | 275 |
| 248 | Cupra Tavascan | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 13 | 0.0% | + 8.3% | 265 | 261 |
| 249 | DR 6.0 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 17 | 0.0% | new | 251 | 338 |
| 250 | Fiat Doblo | 1 | 0.0% | – 85.7% | 205 | 44 | 0.1% | – 38.9% | 188 | 155 |
| 251 | Ford Capri | 1 | 0.0% | – 90.0% | – | 29 | 0.0% | – 42.0% | 215 | 176 |
| 252 | Hyundai Ioniq 5 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 3 | 0.0% | – 90.6% | 326 | 211 |
| 253 | Hyundai Ioniq 6 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 175 | 14 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 261 | 229 |
| 254 | Ineos Grenadier | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 71 | 26 | 0.0% | + 116.7% | 226 | 266 |
| 255 | Iveco Daily | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 2 | 0.0% | + 100.0% | 334 | 341 |
| 256 | Jaecoo 8 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 11 | 0.0% | new | 279 | – |
| 257 | Jeep Wrangler | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 261 | 12 | 0.0% | – 42.9% | 270 | 242 |
| 258 | Kia EV6 | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 262 | 17 | 0.0% | – 75.0% | 252 | 170 |
| 259 | Kia EV9 | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 263 | 12 | 0.0% | – 58.6% | 271 | 218 |
| 260 | Kia Niro | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 139 | 27 | 0.0% | – 62.0% | 224 | 166 |
| 261 | Leapmotor T03 | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 265 | 20 | 0.0% | + 150.0% | 240 | 258 |
| 262 | MAN TGE | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | – | 12 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 272 | 251 |
| 263 | Mazda MX-5 | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | + 400.0% | 311 | 324 |
| 264 | Mercedes AMG GT | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 11 | 0.0% | – 8.3% | 280 | 243 |
| 265 | Mercedes SL | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 5 | 0.0% | – 28.6% | 312 | 305 |
| 266 | Mercedes T-class | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 274 | 12 | 0.0% | + 20.0% | 275 | 245 |
| 267 | Mini Countryman | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 275 | 11 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 281 | 253 |
| 268 | Mitsubishi Grandis | 1 | 0.0% | new | 276 | 7 | 0.0% | new | 297 | 326 |
| 269 | Mitsubishi Outlander | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | – | 10 | 0.0% | – 44.4% | 283 | 230 |
| 270 | Nissan Micra | 1 | 0.0% | new | 237 | 28 | 0.0% | new | 219 | – |
| 271 | Porsche 911 | 1 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 213 | 48 | 0.1% | – 21.3% | 186 | 173 |
| 272 | Porsche Macan | 1 | 0.0% | – 83.3% | 195 | 26 | 0.0% | – 33.3% | 227 | 189 |
| 273 | Renault Espace | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 280 | 17 | 0.0% | – 34.6% | 253 | 219 |
| 274 | Seat Ibiza | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 215 | 14 | 0.0% | + 1300.0% | 262 | 350 |
| 275 | SsangYong Actyon | 1 | 0.0% | – 66.7% | 282 | 16 | 0.0% | + 23.1% | 258 | 233 |
| 276 | Subaru Crosstrek | 1 | 0.0% | – 80.0% | 153 | 55 | 0.1% | + 5.8% | 178 | 164 |
| 277 | Subaru Forester | 1 | 0.0% | – 50.0% | 51 | 59 | 0.1% | – 28.9% | 171 | 153 |
| 278 | Subaru Solterra | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 241 | 3 | 0.0% | – 70.0% | 332 | 281 |
| 279 | Toyota Land Cruiser | 1 | 0.0% | – 92.9% | 286 | 32 | 0.1% | – 67.3% | 210 | 133 |
| 280 | Toyota Prius | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | – | 10 | 0.0% | + 0.0% | 285 | 257 |
| 281 | Volvo ES90 | 1 | 0.0% | new | – | 12 | 0.0% | new | 277 | – |
| 282 | VW California | 1 | 0.0% | n/a | 288 | 15 | 0.0% | n/a | 260 | – |
Source: ZAP